Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $128,900

    2166 Adams Rd, Blanchard, MI 49310

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $128,900 Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $1,990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,900

    $97,000 - $164,000

    $1,990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Explore this lovely 3 bed 2.5 bath Blanchard home which boasts a tasteful blend of original charm and modern updates. A bright and open living & dining space welcomes you the moment you step through the front door. Cozy here with your favorite movie while watching snow fall outside. Winter feasts galore will be crafted in the spacious and inviting kitchen, while a main floor master bedroom provides retreat. Upstairs find two spacious bedrooms. Outside you'll find a back deck and spacious yard where all-season fun will be had for years to come. Sit near a crackling bonfire, gazing over the idyllic fields and starry skies.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Partial, Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Frontage length: 163.00
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16034001300

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Freezer, Range
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Zoning: residential
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • FrontageLength: 163.00
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main Level
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main Level
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper Level
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper Level
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper Level
    • ExteriorFeatures: Flower Garden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$80,000-11.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #79080002022 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Pending sale$90,000$47/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22047198 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Price change$90,000-14.3%$47/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22047198 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Listed for sale$105,000$55/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22047198 Report a problem
    11/6/2022Listing removed$105,000$55/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #70254241 Report a problem
    10/16/2022Price change$105,000-4.5%$55/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22011377 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Price change$110,000-8.3%$57/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22011377 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Price change$120,000-2%$63/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22011377 Report a problem
    7/9/2022Price change$122,500-2.7%$64/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22011377 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$125,900$66/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22011377 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Pending sale$125,900$66/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22011377 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Listed for sale$125,900+4.9%$66/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #70254241 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listing removed$120,000$63/sqft
    Source: Yoder Real Estate #19012515 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Price change$120,000-4%$63/sqft
    Source: Yoder Real Estate #19012515 Report a problem
    1/22/2019Listed for sale$125,000+95.3%$65/sqft
    Source: Yoder Real Estate #19002900 Report a problem
    8/19/2004Sold$64,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,492 +984%$54,500 +8.8%
    2024$138 $50,100 +12.1%
    2023-- $44,700 +55.7%
    2022-- $28,700 -3.7%
    2021-- $29,800 +6.8%
    2020-- $27,900 +4.1%
    2019-- $26,800 +17%
    2018-- $22,900 -1.3%
    2017-- $23,200 +6.9%
    2016-- $21,700 +23.3%
    2014-- $17,600 -10.2%
    2013-- $19,600 +0.5%
    2012-- $19,500 -6.7%
    2011-- $20,900 -10.7%
    2010-- $23,400 -10%
    2009-- $26,000 -3.7%
    2008-- $27,000 +25.6%
    2007-- $21,500
    2006-- $21,500 -5.3%
    2005-- $22,700 -0.4%
    2004-- $22,800 +16.3%
    2003-- $19,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49310