Skip main navigation
Sold for $389,900
  • $389,900

    21669 Holt Rd NE, Athens, AL 35613

    4beds
    2,020sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $393,100 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,100

    $373,000 - $413,000

    $2,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,257/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,257/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning all-brick home w/ grand living room, vaulted ceilings & abundant natural light. The custom kitchen features a 9' white oak island, elevated finishes, striking brick backsplash, curated coffee nook & eat-in dining w/ built-in bench. Double-primary layout offers 2 private suites w/ spa-like baths & walk-in closets, + 2 additional bedrooms, spacious laundry & ample storage. Outdoor living is where this home shines offering a 400 sqft covered/uncovered deck overlooking a 36x18 inground pool w/ diving board & brand new wood privacy fence. Detached 2-car garage w/ upscale studio apt, kitchenette & 3/4 bath. Sophisticated. Warm. Flexible. Exceptional. Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Weiss 256-347-3755,

    Weiss Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Michael Tincher, 000082105

    Capstone Realty

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21910856MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
    • Level: First
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 20 x 18
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 304
    • Dimensions: 19 x 16
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Driveway-Concrete
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Hot Tub
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Spa features: Outside
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0706130000021000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$389,900-2.5%$193/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21910856 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Contingent$399,900$198/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21910856 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$399,900$198/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21910856 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$670 +2.6%$24,100 +2.4%
    2024$653 +9%$23,540 +8.3%
    2023$599 +19.8%$21,740 +17.9%
    2022$500 +2.6%$18,440 +2.3%
    2020$488 -43.4%$18,020 -37.3%
    2018$862 -3.4%$28,720
    2017$892 $28,720 -80%
    2016$892 +118.3%$143,620 +898.7%
    2015$408 $14,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35613