Skip main navigation
Sold for $307,000
  • $307,000

    2168 Keystone Dr, Sterling Heights, MI 48310

    3beds
    1,586sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $326,000 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,258 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,000

    $310,000 - $342,000

    $2,258/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,258/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,258/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 2 story home on a corner lot with Utica schools! Enjoy the spacious fenced in yard with a stamped concrete patio installed in 2019. Some of the many updates include a newer kitchen and granite floor 2018, hardwood floors & granite tile 2018, sump pump 2021, water heater 2023. Come add your personal touch and make this your home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shayla Haboosh 586-549-3795,

    Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Mohammed Ahmed, 6501435916

    EXP Realty Main

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20230044334MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,586 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,586

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80.00 x 120.00
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1019153009
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$2,300-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listing removed$329,900$208/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261001032 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2026Price change$329,900-1.5%$208/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261001032 Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listed for sale$334,9000%$211/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261001032 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for rent$2,350-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listing removed$335,000-1.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251042559 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for rent$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251056128 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for rent$2,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251056128 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$339,900-2.9%$214/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251042559 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$349,900$221/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251042559 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20240056583 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for sale$349,900+14%$221/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240056583 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2023Price change$2,250-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2023Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Sold$307,000-2.5%$194/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230044334 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Pending sale$314,900$199/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230044334 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listed for sale$314,900+1.6%$199/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230044334 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230010181 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$309,999+100%$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230010181 Report a problem
    1/31/2014Sold$155,000$98/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31175476 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,812 +119.1%$149,400 +4.8%
    2024$4,022 +7.1%$142,500 +11.1%
    2023$3,754 -3.2%$128,300 +13.8%
    2022$3,880 $112,700 +3.6%
    2021-- $108,800 +5.6%
    2020-- $103,000 +5.7%
    2019-- $97,400 +9.4%
    2018$3,537 $89,000 +6%
    2017-- $84,000
    2016-- $84,000 +6.5%
    2015-- $78,900 +21.4%
    2014-- $65,000
    2012-- --
    2009-- --
    2001$2,215 +7.4%$62,800 +3.1%
    2000$2,063 $60,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48310