Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    21683 Hancock Rd, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    4beds
    2,775sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, electric
    1 Carport space parking
    Electric, forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Stunning Fully Updated Home for Rent 4 Beds 4 Full Bath Welcome to this beautifully renovated three-level home offering modern upgrades, space, and privacy. This almost brand-new property features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, perfect for comfortable family living. Home Features: Brand new kitchen with modern cabinets Elegant quartz countertops New vanities throughout New flooring Fresh paint throughout Updated electrical system New plumbing New HVAC system New roof New windows Highlights: Fully finished walk-up basement for added living space Large, fully fenced backyard Backs to trees for added privacy Ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors No HOA This stunning home combines modern upgrades with a peaceful setting, making it a perfect choice for buyers seeking comfort, style, and privacy.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,775 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08030510

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lexington Park

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$349,990$126/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2030172 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for sale$349,990+169.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2030172 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2030910 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Sold$130,000-3.7%$47/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2027660 Report a problem
    11/15/2025Pending sale$135,000$49/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2027660 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$135,000-2.9%$49/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2027660 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$139,000+3.7%$50/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2027660 Report a problem
    12/13/2024Sold$134,000+12.6%$48/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2021688 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Contingent$119,000$43/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2021688 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for sale$119,000+13.3%$43/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2021688 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Listing removed$105,000$38/sqft
    Source: Century 21 New Millennium #MDSM138258 Report a problem
    1/24/2019Listed for sale$105,000$38/sqft

    Neighborhood: 20653