Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    2169 Mansfield Rd, Toledo, OH 43613

    3beds
    1,173sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Street parking availableFreshly paintedFull basementBig backyardCentral airNewer windows
    3 bedrooms (1 is large loft upstairs which could be a multipurpose space), 1 bath, full basement, 1.5 car garage, big backyard, central air, newer windows. Great, central location in West Toledo. Freshly painted! Tenants pay all utilities. Will be available end of May. Will be showing property Saturday, May 23. Tenant pays utilities. Pets negotiable, pending amount and breed. Parking is in garage and driveway, also street parking available. No smoking.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,173 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0408577

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Toledo

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2016Sold$40,500-9.8%$35/sqft
    Source: NORIS #5104541 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Listed for sale$44,900+40.3%$38/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #5104541 Report a problem
    4/5/2016Sold$32,000-61.2%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/24/2004Sold$82,500+50%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/1995Sold$55,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: DeVeaux