Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,750,000

    2169 Panola Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058

    --beds
    --baths
    5.3Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.3 Acres Lot
    $144,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    5.3 Acres for redevelopment. Property includes 4 parcels known as: 2167, 2169, 2175 and 2183 Panola Road.
    703 days
    |
    47
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Staples 770-377-3605,

    Lee Staples Realty, Inc.,

    Lara Parker 678-522-4458,

    Lee Staples Realty, Inc.

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10321284MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: Total Road Frontage Length: 317
      Lot
      • Size: 5.3 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16 039 04 022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $167,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,944
      • Date on market: 6/18/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 703 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $144,900

        $106,000 - $187,000

        $1,173/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/9/2026Price change$1,750,000-12.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10321284 Report a problem
        6/18/2024Listed for sale$2,000,000
        Source: GAMLS #10321284 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,428 -1.5%$67,120 -2.6%
        2024$3,481 +5.3%$68,880 +3.4%
        2023$3,305 +18.9%$66,600 +18.6%
        2022$2,781 +31.6%$56,160 +39.3%
        2021$2,113 +43.1%$40,320 +53.2%
        2020$1,476 -49.7%$26,320 +3.6%
        2019$2,937 +101.4%$25,400 -2.5%
        2018$1,459 -4.8%$26,040 -3%
        2017$1,533 +4.3%$26,840 +2.6%
        2016$1,469 $26,160 +5.1%
        2014$1,469 $24,880
        2013-- $24,880
        2012-- $24,880 +46.7%
        2011-- $16,960
        2010$497 $16,960
        2009$497 +49.5%$16,960 +69.6%
        2008$333 -0.1%$10,000
        2007$333 $10,000
        2006$333 +16.5%$10,000 +1.2%
        2005$286 +0%$9,880
        2004$286 +20.8%$9,880
        2003$237 -0.3%$9,880
        2002$237 +1503.6%$9,880
        2001$15 $9,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30058

        Getting around

        59 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable