Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,005/mo
The Berkman, Unit 618, 217 14th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
1beds
731sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Aug 3 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
Covered parking
What's special
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Recreation Room
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator, Individual Climate Control, Large Closets, Sauna, View
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 731 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Bicycle storage, Business Center, Concierge, Efficient Appliances, Free Weights, Green Building, Guest Room, High Ceilings, High-speed Internet Ready, Housekeeping, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Sundeck, View Type: View
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $2,005-5.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,114+22.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listing removed | $1,723$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $1,723+5.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $1,638-5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $1,731-21.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Price change | $2,212+27.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $1,731-2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,781+18.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Folwell