Situated yards away from Flagler Drive and the Intracoastal Waterway rests this stunning new construction home. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms and 2 powder rooms, this 5,660 total square foot home was built and designed with extreme attention to detail. Walking in the home, your eyes immediately affix to the incredible millwork. Every inch of this home was designed for the most discerning buyer. The kitchen is a dream come true boasting marble countertops, custom made cabinets, Thermador appliances, a Lacanche Range and a butler's pantry with ample storage space. With a built-in back-lit bar and custom built in shelving, the open concept family/ living/ dining room is both cozy and luxurious.
Highlighting a first floor primary bedroom with cathedral ceilings, a massive walk-in shower/ tub wet room, an oversized dual walk-in closets, a private laundry room and a 7' x 26' private office/ loft. The primary bedroom and all its finishes were very obviously curated by a professional designer.
The second floor offers a large loft area, laundry room and 4 bedrooms each with an en-suite bath.
Step into your own private Florida oasis. This resort-style backyard is anchored by a sparkling pool framed by lush, mature landscaping for total privacy. A spacious covered loggia offers the perfect place to relax or entertain. The cabana provides an outdoor kitchen and a dedicated pool bath for convenience. Designed for year-round enjoyment, this outdoor retreat blends comfort, beauty, and coastal living at its finest.
Close to Worth Avenue shopping, Five-Star restaurants, I-95, PBI Airport, Mar-a-Lago, fabulous white sand beaches and much more.
For sale
Price cut: $545K (3/24)
$6,750,000
217 Bunker Ranch Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
5beds
5,252sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2025
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$6,264,800 Zestimate®
$1,285/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated pool bathSparkling poolResort-style backyardPrivate florida oasisSpacious covered loggiaDesigned for year-round enjoymentPrivate laundry room
- 158 days |
- 1,319 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
SABRA KIRKPATRICK 561-628-2077,
Brown Harris Stevens of Palm Beach 7232,
SARAH F. KOENIG 561-662-9570
Source: Palm Beach BOR,MLS#: 25-1865
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Bedroom 5
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 20 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 170
- Dimensions: 17 x 10
Garage
- Level: Main
- Area: 483
- Dimensions: 23 x 21
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 468
- Dimensions: 26 x 18
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 322
- Dimensions: 23 x 14
Office
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 26 x 7
Heating
- Central, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Freezer, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Ice Maker, Wine Refrigerator, Double Oven, Convection Oven
Features
- Sound System, Storage, Pantry
- Flooring: Marble, Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Impact Doors
- Windows: Casement, Sliding, Impact Glass, Impact Glass-Full, Impact Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,660
- Total interior livable area: 5,252 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Air Conditioned
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Built-in Barbecue
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gas Heat, Salt Water, Pool Size (21x7)
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75
Details
- Parcel number: 74434403160000070
- Zoning: SF7
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Concrete
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Little Ranches
Location
- Region: West Palm Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,285/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $882,304
- Annual tax amount: $19,321
- Date on market: 12/8/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$6,264,800
$5.95M - $6.58M
$5,649/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $6,750,000-7.5%$1,285/sqft |
Source: Palm Beach BOR #25-1865 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $7,295,000-6.4%$1,389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $7,795,000+608.6%$1,484/sqft |
Source: Palm Beach BOR #25-1865 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Sold | $1,100,000-7.9%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Pending sale | $1,194,500$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Price change | $1,194,5000%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Price change | $1,194,9000%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Price change | $1,195,000-7.7%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000+46.8%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Sold | $882,000+0.8%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $874,999$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,340 +583.6% | $882,304 +393.5% |
| 2023 | $2,683 -8.2% | $178,785 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,922 +0.9% | $173,578 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,896 +0.9% | $168,522 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,870 +1.9% | $166,195 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $162,458 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,815 +7.3% | $159,429 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,624 +2.4% | $156,150 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,562 +0.6% | $152,938 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,546 -1.9% | $151,875 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,596 +1.8% | $150,670 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,550 +1% | $148,443 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,525 +3.1% | $145,962 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,448 +0.8% | $141,711 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $2,428 +6.8% | $139,617 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,274 +10.2% | $135,946 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $2,064 -8.5% | $135,810 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,255 -9.2% | $131,854 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,485 | $128,638 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $124,891 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,464 +1307.6% | $121,253 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $104 -95.5% | $118,992 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,337 +0.3% | $116,203 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,331 +3.6% | $114,373 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,250 +9.3% | $111,042 -3.6% |
| 1999 | $2,058 | $115,196 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Side