Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $390,100

    217 Clingan Rd, Struthers, OH 44471

    3beds
    2,856sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $390,100 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,562 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,100

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,562/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful 2 story colonial. Upstairs 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with a spacious master suite. First floor has large eat in kitchen, formal dinning room and spacious living room with fireplace, first floor laundry, half bath. Over sized 2 car garage with extra shop area. The basement is unbelievable and you wont want to leave. Home Theater, Wine room and Amazing Bar great for entertaining, parties, and the big games. Private back yard, deck, shed, completely fenced in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,856 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 380330007000

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Struthers

    Other

    Other facts
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed/Out Bld
    • Fences: Chain Link
    • House Faces: East
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Contingent Type: Inspections, Appraisal
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Sq Ft Below Source: Owner
    • Geocode Source: Google
    • Parcel Number: 38-033-0-007.00-0
    • Legal Description: LOT 6719 120 X 185 REPLAT OF LOT 6707

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Sold$340,000-2.6%$119/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4437567 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$349,000$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4437567 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Contingent$349,000$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4437567 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$349,000+74.5%$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4437567 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Sold$200,000-6.9%$70/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3983448 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Pending sale$214,900$75/sqft
    Source: Town One Realty #3983448 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Price change$214,9000%$75/sqft
    Source: Town One Realty #3983448 Report a problem
    6/16/2018Price change$215,000-2.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Town One Realty #3983448 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Price change$219,900-2.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Town One Realty #3983448 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Price change$224,900-2.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Town One Realty #3983448 Report a problem
    3/25/2018Listed for sale$229,900+1.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Town One Realty #3983448 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Listing removed$227,000$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listed for sale$227,000+9.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2008Sold$207,500-5.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/2007Listed for sale$219,900+41.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1488638 Report a problem
    6/28/2002Sold$155,000+532.7%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2000Sold$24,500$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,279 +1.7%$78,830
    2023$3,223 -24.6%$78,830 -0.4%
    2022$4,274 +0.9%$79,170
    2021$4,235 -0.4%$79,170
    2020$4,254 +14.5%$79,170 +25.8%
    2019$3,716 +4.5%$62,940
    2018$3,556 +0.3%$62,940
    2017$3,545 +12.4%$62,940 +9.9%
    2016$3,154 +2.4%$57,290
    2015$3,080 -0.3%$57,290
    2014$3,091 +7.6%$57,290
    2013$2,872 -2%$57,290
    2012$2,930 0%$57,290
    2011$2,931 -1.7%$57,290 -6.1%
    2010$2,982 +0.5%$61,040
    2009$2,966 0%$61,040
    2008$2,967 -0.5%$61,040
    2007$2,981 +14.3%$61,040
    2006$2,608 -1.3%$61,040 +11.7%
    2005$2,641 -39.9%$54,640
    2003$4,393 -1.7%--
    2002$4,467 +9.9%--
    2001$4,066 +667.4%--
    2000$530 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44471