Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $150,000

    217 Grissom Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    3beds
    2,408sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    2,012.47 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $62/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two large driveways
    Single-family home in Val Verde Estates featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage on a spacious 0.4362-acre lot. Property includes two large driveways and offers strong investment potential with instant equity at the current price.
    74 days
    |
    202
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carlos Ayala 210-326-4109,

    SEL Realty LLC

    Source: Del Rio BOR,MLS#: 208232

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Formal Living Room, Utility Room, Bonus Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,408
      • Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Controls
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Wrought Iron,Mesh Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 2,012.47 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 38616
      • Zoning description: Residential Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Hardwood Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Age: 31-50
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $62/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $246,519
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,685/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$150,000$62/sqft
        Source: Del Rio BOR #208232 Report a problem
        6/5/2024Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $246,519 +22.3%
        2024$1,710 +20%$201,564 +10%
        2023$1,425 -29.3%$183,240 +10%
        2022$2,015 +111.3%$166,582 +10%
        2021$954 -48.7%$151,438 +3.3%
        2020$1,861 +7.6%$146,560 +7.8%
        2019$1,730 $135,971 +7.1%
        2017-- $126,980
        2016-- $126,980 +7.5%
        2015-- $118,070 -3%
        2014-- $121,660
        2013-- $121,660 +5.1%
        2012-- $115,760 +5.8%
        2011-- $109,410 +1.8%
        2010-- $107,450 +1.6%
        2009-- $105,740 +0.9%
        2008-- $104,800 +31.6%
        2007-- $79,656

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Val Verde Park

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable