Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $440,000

    217 Hurlburt Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    4beds
    2,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $444,800 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,808 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,800

    $409,000 - $480,000

    $2,808/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    EVERY SO OFTEN WE COME ACROSS A PROPERTY THAT STANDS OUT FROM THE CROWD, 217 HURLBURT IS ONE OF THOSE HOMES. THE SELLER HAS LOVINGLY RESTORED THEIR PRIDE AND JOY, TASTEFULLY RENOVATING WITHOUT LOSING THE CHARACTER. FEATURES 4 BEDROOMS, 2 1/2 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE, NEW VINYL SIDING, UPDATED MECHANICALS, BRAND NEW KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES ( TO DIE FOR ) WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, FRESHLY PAINTED AND SO MUCH MORE. THIS CENTER HALL COLONIAL MUST BE SEEN TO BE APPRECIATED. IT WILL BE FEATURED AS " HOUSE OF THE WEEK" 1/11/2026 MULTIPLE OFFERS- SELLER SET DEADLINE FOR OFFERS 6PM MONDAY, JANUARY 12TH

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adrian J. Nugent 315-263-1933,

    Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    Bought with:

    R. Matthew Ragan J.D. LL.M., 10401217330

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1657271MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,152
    • Total interior livable area: 2,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Underground, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 58 x 149
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31150004200000040140000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse
    • Subdivision: Bradford Hills

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Sold$440,000+10%$204/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1657271 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Pending sale$399,900$186/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1657271 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$399,900+73.9%$186/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1657271 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Sold$230,000-8%$107/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1345059 Report a problem
    9/22/2021Pending sale$249,900$116/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1345059 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Contingent$249,900$116/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1345059 Report a problem
    6/27/2021Price change$249,900-3.8%$116/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1345059 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Price change$259,900-3.7%$121/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1345059 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listed for sale$269,900+70.8%$125/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1345059 Report a problem
    8/29/2007Sold$158,000+19.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2005Sold$132,500-20.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2001Sold$167,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $180,000
    2024-- $180,000 +9.1%
    2023-- $165,000
    2022-- $165,000
    2021-- $165,000 +13%
    2020-- $146,000
    2019-- $146,000
    2018-- $146,000
    2017$5,314 +176.3%$146,000
    2016$1,923 $146,000
    2015-- $146,000
    2014-- $146,000
    2013-- $146,000
    2012-- $146,000
    2011-- $146,000
    2010-- $146,000
    2009-- $146,000
    2008-- $146,000
    2007-- $146,000
    2006-- $146,000
    2005-- $146,000
    2004-- $146,000
    2003-- $146,000
    2002-- $146,000 +25.9%
    2001-- $116,000
    2000-- $116,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Meadowbrook