Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    217 Medalist Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    4beds
    2,273sqft
    Site Build, Residential
    Built in 2015
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $373,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,933 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,000

    $354,000 - $392,000

    $2,933/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $200/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $200/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4-bed, 3 bath move-in ready home featuring an open floor plan, new roof, and all new luxury wood flooring. Spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the cozy living room with a fireplace.It also has a Chief whole-home filtration system. Great curb appeal and a warm, inviting layout! Make this home a must-see!

Harrison Lilly

    Source: NELAR,MLS#: 218485MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Floor: Lvp
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    Bedroom
    • Description: Floor: Lvp
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Floor: Lvp
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Floor: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 198
    Dining room
    • Description: Floor: Wood Look Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 136.5
    Kitchen
    • Description: Floor: Wood Look Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150
    Living room
    • Description: Floor: Wood Look Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 288
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Connect
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Some Stay, Negotiable
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,025
    • Total interior livable area: 2,273 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Hard Surface Drv., Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch Covered
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Sprinkler System, Landscaped, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126952
    • Zoning: res
    • Zoning description: res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Site Build, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architecture Style
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric Company: Entergy
    • Gas: Natural Gas, Gas Company: Atmos
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Electric Company: Greater Ouachita
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold--
    Source: NELAR #218485 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$374,900$165/sqft
    Source: NELAR #218485 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$374,900$165/sqft
    Source: NELAR #218485 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,662 +1.3%$33,436
    2024$3,614 +22.7%$33,436 +16%
    2023$2,946 +0.7%$28,835
    2022$2,925 -0.8%$28,835
    2021$2,949 $28,835
    2020$2,949 +1%$28,835
    2019$2,918 +3.2%$28,835
    2018$2,827 -4.8%$28,835 -1.9%
    2017$2,970 +1.5%$29,400
    2016$2,926 +425.4%$29,400 +585.3%
    2015$557 +8480.6%$4,290 +8480%
    2014$6 $50

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71203