Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $424,900

    217 Nawakwa Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

    3beds
    3,232sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $444,400 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming and move in ready! This 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath home situated on just over half an acre (.60) is well-maintained and features a finished basement, 2-car attached garage, and additional storage shed. Major mechanical updates include a newer furnace (2020), central A/C unit (2019) and hot water heater (2020). Appliances included are Fridge, Stove, Microwave, Mini fridge in bar downstairs and the Dishwasher (currently not working). Freshly painted throughout. Lots of extra storage space. Garage has a gas line run to it. Enjoy year-round comfort in the all-seasons room with its own separate heating and cooling system. Spacious yard offers plenty of room to relax or entertain.
    12 days
    |
    987
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristie Carter 877-366-2213,

    LPT Realty, LLC 877-366-2213

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261019359MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 32
      • Dimensions: 4 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 45
      • Dimensions: 5 X 9
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 10 X 21
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 32
      • Dimensions: 8 X 4
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 19 X 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Programmable Thermostat
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,232 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,624
      • Finished area below ground: 1,608

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Side Entrance
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      • Dimensions: 126 x 219
      Details
      • Additional structures: Sheds
      • Parcel number: 1534276003
      • Special conditions: Agent Owned,Short Sale No

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer At Street
      • Water: Public, Waterat Street
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Smoke Detectors
      • Subdivision: AVONCROFTS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rochester Hills

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $149,950
      • Annual tax amount: $5,341
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $444,400

        $422,000 - $467,000

        $2,476/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$424,900$131/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261019359 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$424,900+70%$131/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261019359 Report a problem
        7/16/2020Sold$250,000$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $149,310 +8.7%
        2023-- $137,400 +7%
        2022-- $128,460 +2.8%
        2021-- $124,980 +2.2%
        2020-- $122,320 +9.3%
        2019-- $111,950
        2018-- --
        2017$2,533 --
        2015-- $99,290 +25.2%
        2014-- $79,290 -0.8%
        2011-- $79,960 -19.9%
        2010-- $99,800
        2009-- $99,800 -1.6%
        2003-- $101,420 +7.7%
        2002-- $94,160 +35%
        2001$2,113 +7.5%$69,760 +3.2%
        2000$1,966 $67,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48307

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable