Discover your dream home in this immaculate 2022 Colonial on a spacious 2-acre lot in the coveted Minisink School District. This practically new residence delivers sophisticated style, designer finishes, and the perfect balance of scenic countryside living with modern convenience.
Enter a sunlit open floor plan with rich hardwood flooring flowing through expansive living spaces. An elegant stone fireplace creates an inviting centerpiece, while a main-level office with French doors provides the perfect workspace. Recently updated contemporary lighting fixtures add brilliance throughout this exceptional home.
Prepare to be wowed by the spectacular chef's kitchen, boasting gleaming quartz surfaces, a beautiful center island, and whisper-quiet soft-close cabinetry. The seamless flow between kitchen, dining, and living areas creates an entertainer's paradise.
Retreat to the private owner’s suite with soaring vaulted ceilings that meet modern recessed lighting. The en-suite bathroom boasts dual vanities and a massive walk-in closet completes the sanctuary. Three additional bedrooms offer spacious comfort. Meanwhile across the hall, a flexible bonus room awaits your home gym, movie theater, or playroom. A chic second bath and a dedicated laundry room maximize upper-level convenience.
Premium highlights include a full walk-out basement, brand-new 2024 water softener, spacious two-car garage, and beautifully maintained grounds. Perfectly positioned near shopping, dining, and major highways in a desirable neighborhood. Don't miss this turnkey gem.
Coming soon 05/16
$680,000
217 School House Road, Middletown, NY 10940
4beds
2,410sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2022
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$282/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 hours |
- 177 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
RE/MAX Town & Country 845-986-4592,
Nerette Lewis 845-397-7677
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 999323
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,410
- Total interior livable area: 2,410 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Views, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 3344890050000001123.2100000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2022
- Major remodel year: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Middletown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $282/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,000
- Annual tax amount: $12,510
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 | Listing removed | $649,999$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,999+13%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Sold | $575,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Pending sale | $575,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $575,000+7.5%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $535,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 10940