Skip main navigation
Sold for $211,000
  • $211,000

    217 W Wards Bridge Road, Warsaw, NC 28398

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $211,000 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tastefully updated and move-in ready! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home sits on over half an acre in the heart of Warsaw, NC, offering space, style, and peace of mind. Recent upgrades include a new metal roof, new HVAC, new water heater, fresh paint, updated flooring, and all-new kitchen cabinetry with quartz countertops & new appliances. The living area features a sleek electric fireplace, adding warmth and modern charm. Outside, enjoy a 2-car carport, a large storage shed, and plenty of room to spread out, garden, or entertain. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and schools—this one checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today before it's gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany Mess 228-382-7953,

    Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    Bought with:

    AC Candelaria, 330134

    Vylla Home

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100547435MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Jacksonville Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,350
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 119 x 199 x 116 x 200
    Details
    • Parcel number: 011550
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$211,000-6.3%$156/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100547435 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Contingent$225,100$167/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100547435 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$225,100-1.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100547435 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$227,600+223.8%$169/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100547435 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Sold$70,300+17%$52/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #739616 Report a problem
    12/23/2024Sold$60,102-4.6%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2011Sold$63,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$354 $72,100
    2023$354 $72,100
    2022$354 +1.6%$72,100
    2021$348 +2%$72,100
    2020$341 $72,100
    2019$341 $72,100
    2018$341 -0.4%$72,100 +11.1%
    2016$343 +34.6%$64,900
    2013$255 +11.4%$64,900
    2012$229 -49.4%$64,900
    2011$452 +2.9%$64,900
    2010$439 $64,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28398