Skip main navigation
Sold for $260,000
  • $260,000

    217 Wilcot Rd, Meridianville, AL 35759

    3beds
    1,558sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    720 Square Feet Lot
    $259,400 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,400

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $1,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE 7/27 2-4 NEW LISTING w/Many UPGRADES..NO CARPET Throughout!!Open Floor Plan Trey Ceiling & Ceiling Fan in the Great Room. The Kitchen includes Stainless Steel Appliances, White Cabinets & GRANITE Counters throughout! The Master Bedroom is Isolated w/a Trey Ceiling, Ceiling Fan & Private Bth w/Large Double Sink Vanity & GRANITE Counters. Your Favorite Spot to Relax will be the added Champion Built SCREENED IN PORCH w/ceiling fans overlooking the PRIVACY NCED Backyard. NO need to Build.. everything you need Already Included in Price. Very Conveniently located to Restaurants, Grocery, Banks etc.. & easy commute to HSV, Madison, Redstone Arsenal Gates, Research Park, Toyota Plant etc.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joanie Blackwell 256-690-7245,

    Re/Max Unlimited

    Bought with:

    Joanie Blackwell, 32151

    Re/Max Unlimited

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21894914MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Floor, Smooth Ceiling, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Smooth Ceiling
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Smooth Ceiling
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 15 x 17
    Laundry room
    • Features: Smooth Ceiling
    • Level: First
    • Area: 66
    • Dimensions: 6 x 11
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,558 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage-Two Car
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened Porch
    • Exterior features: Curb/Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 720 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 12
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0803080000005.106

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 annually
    • Amenities included: Common Grounds
    • Association name: Walker Hill HOA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listing removed$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2026Price change$1,675-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21899845 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$1,695-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21899845 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21899845 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21899845 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$1,750-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21899845 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Pending sale$273,900+5.3%$176/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21894914 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21899845 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Sold$260,000-5.1%$167/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21894914 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Price change$273,900-0.4%$176/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21894914 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$275,000-1.8%$177/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21894914 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listing removed$279,900-1.8%$180/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21872053 Report a problem
    10/12/2024Price change$284,9000%$183/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21872053 Report a problem
    9/28/2024Listed for sale$285,000+850%$183/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21872053 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Sold$30,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $29,320 +2.9%
    2024-- $28,500 +3.6%
    2023-- $27,500 +31%
    2022-- $21,000 +6.7%
    2021-- $19,680 +6.3%
    2020-- $18,520 +517.3%
    2019$101 $3,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35759