Skip main navigation
Active
  • $899,000

    2170 Harris Rd, Lewisburg, TN 37091

    --beds
    --baths
    57.61Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    57.61 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Scenic viewsOffering privacy
    Discover 57.61 ± acres of beautiful Middle Tennessee countryside in Marshall County, offering privacy, scenic views, and recreational opportunities less than an hour from downtown Nashville. Tucked away at the end of a paved road, this remarkable property features a blend of open fields and woods, with panoramic views of the surrounding countryside. Multiple potential soil sites offer additional possibilities to explore for a future homesite. Water and electric are available for hookup, adding convenience as you plan the possibilities for the property. An established trail system winds throughout the acreage, offering access for hiking, horseback riding, or ATV riding. Abundant wildlife, hunting opportunities, and room for future food plots add to its recreational appeal. A 36x40 insulated shop provides valuable space for equipment, tools, and recreational gear. Whether you’re looking for recreational acreage, a private country retreat, or land to explore the potential for a future homesite, this property offers a variety of possibilities.
    9 days
    185
    15

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cory Prado 256-825-4331,

    Southeastern Land Group, LLC 256-825-4331

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3619625MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 57.61 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Hilly, Sloped, Views, Wooded
      • Topography: Cul-De-Sac,Hilly,Sloped,Views,Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 055 03408 000
      • Zoning: A-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ronald Dan Harris Etal Sur
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lewisburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $239,800
      • Annual tax amount: $287
      • Date on market: 10/12/2026
      • Inclusions: Land And Buildings
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/12/2026Listed for sale$899,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3619625 Report a problem
        9/17/2026Listing removed$899,000
        Source: My State MLS #11835303 Report a problem
        8/3/2026Price change$899,000-10%
        Source: My State MLS #11835303 Report a problem
        6/18/2026Listed for sale$999,000
        Source: My State MLS #11835303 Report a problem
        6/9/2026Listing removed$999,000
        Source: My State MLS #11689062 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$999,000+322.2%
        Source: My State MLS #11689062 Report a problem
        11/8/2006Sold$236,642+219.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/23/2000Sold$74,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$287 +8.2%$14,575
        2024$265 $14,575
        2023$265 -13.2%$14,575 -13.2%
        2022$306 -20.1%$16,800 +23.5%
        2021$382 $13,600
        2020$382 $13,600
        2019$382 +1.8%$13,600
        2018$376 +60.5%$13,600 +60.5%
        2017$234 +0.4%$8,475 +17.3%
        2016$233 +0.2%$7,225
        2015$233 $7,225
        2014$233 -79.7%$7,225 -80.5%
        2008$1,146 +8.8%$37,100
        2007$1,054 -25.8%$37,100 -17.9%
        2006$1,419 $45,200
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37091

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Oak Grove Elementary
        • Middle: Lewisburg Middle School
        • High: Marshall Co High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts