Skip main navigation
Sold for $195,000
  • $195,000

    2170 Woodrum Ridge Rd, Liberty, KY 42539

    3beds
    1,196sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $189,200 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,200

    $180,000 - $199,000

    $1,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming brick home located in Liberty, Kentucky just minutes from town. This property features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a functional layout and plenty of potential. The home sits on a nice flat yard that offers great space for outdoor activities, gardening, or relaxing. A 2-car attached garage provides convenient parking and additional storage. Conveniently located close to local shops, schools, and other amenities, this home offers comfortable living in a great location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin Winchester 606-875-0289,

    Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Dustin Sparrow, 266203

    ERA Select Real Estate

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26004938MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,196
    • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,196
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 08210F

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Liberty
    • Subdivision: Rural

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$195,000+2.6%$163/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26004938 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$190,000$159/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26004938 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$190,000+22.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26004938 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Sold$155,000-6.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #22024154 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Contingent$165,000$138/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #22024154 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Price change$165,000-8.3%$138/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #22024154 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Price change$180,000-8.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #22024154 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Price change$195,900-12.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #22024154 Report a problem
    8/14/2022Listed for sale$225,000$188/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,446 -3%$155,000
    2023$1,491 +55.4%$155,000 +53.5%
    2022$960 +62.5%$101,000
    2021$590 +6.4%$101,000 +6.3%
    2020$555 -0.9%$95,000
    2019$560 +700.2%$95,000
    2018$70 $95,000
    2017$70 -87%$95,000
    2016$540 +2.4%$95,000
    2015$527 +79.5%$95,000 +35.7%
    2013$294 -2.7%$70,000
    2012$302 +1.4%$70,000 +92.8%
    2010$298 $36,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42539