21708 24th Avenue SE #A, Bothell, WA 98021
Home value
$1,087,800
$1.03M - $1.14M
$4,150/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,150/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,150/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,489/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,489/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Patrick Buckley,
COMPASS
Deepti Gupta, 135005
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 90%+ High Efficiency
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tankless, Cooking-Gas, Dryer-Electric, Ice Maker
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,391
- Total interior livable area: 2,391 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Individual Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Entry location: Lower
- Patio & porch: Cooking-Gas, Dryer-Electric, Fireplace, Ice Maker, Primary Bathroom, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer, Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1,720 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 01201500005400
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Snohomish PUD
- Sewer: Company: Silver Lake Water & Sewer District
- Water: Company: Silver Lake Water & Sewer District
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Community
- Community features: Cable TV, Outside Entry, Indoor Pool
Location
- Region: Bothell
- Subdivision: Canyon Park
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $300 monthly
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $1,060,000-4.5%$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $1,110,000$464/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,110,000+22.8%$464/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2021 | Sold | $903,861$378/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,990 +10.7% | $974,800 +11.2% |
| 2023 | $7,216 +1.7% | $877,000 -4.9% |
| 2022 | $7,099 | $922,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98021