Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    21711 E Rosa Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

    5beds
    3baths
    4,481sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    8,400 Square Feet Lot
    $615,500 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $3,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $615,500

    $585,000 - $646,000

    $3,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PROPERTY IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHOWING/VIEW UNTIL 04/24/2015. 35 app fee per person. $150 pet fee per pet and $20 added monthly rent per pet. Tax is not included in rental rate and is non-negotiable. Security Deposit is based on Credit Screening not to exceed 1.5 % of Rent. Rental Insurance required with minimum of $100k in personal liability coverage. Security deposit amount is subject to screening results. WE ONLY HOLD PROPERTIES FOR 14 DAYS FROM DATE OF APPLICATION. RESIDENT MUST MOVE INTO PROPERTY WITHIN THE 14 DAY TIMEFRAME.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,481 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,400 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30464179

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Queen Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $197 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating system: Natural Gas
    • MLS Listing ID: 5258460
    • MLS Name: azrmls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2023Sold$550,000+10.2%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2022Sold$499,000$111/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6462028 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Price change$499,000-5%$111/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6462028 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Price change$525,000-5.9%$117/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6462028 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Price change$558,000-3.8%$125/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6462028 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Price change$580,000-4.9%$129/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6462028 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Price change$610,000-6.2%$136/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6462028 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Price change$650,000-4.4%$145/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6462028 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$680,000-4.9%$152/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6462028 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Price change$715,000-4.7%$160/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6462028 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Price change$750,000-4.5%$167/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6462028 Report a problem
    9/10/2022Listed for sale$785,000+207.8%$175/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6462028 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listing removed$1,750
    Source: HomeSmart Lifestyles Queen Creek #5258460 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listed for rent$1,750-13.6%
    4/8/2017Listing removed$2,025
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for rent$2,025+15.7%
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    4/19/2015Listing removed$1,750
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/7/2015Price change$1,750+9.7%
    Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
    3/19/2013Listed for rent$1,595
    Source: United Metro Properties, Inc Report a problem
    7/25/2012Sold$255,000-14.4%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2011Sold$297,949-34.3%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2006Sold$453,323$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,855 -5.4%$51,280 -5.2%
    2024$3,018 -16.1%$54,080 +77.8%
    2023$3,595 -4.6%$30,409 -18.4%
    2022$3,768 +3.8%$37,250 +5.8%
    2021$3,630 +3.2%$35,210 +5.5%
    2020$3,517 +4.5%$33,360 +14.7%
    2019$3,365 $29,080 +1.9%
    2018$3,365 +2.1%$28,530 +8.4%
    2017$3,295 +15.5%$26,320 -1.5%
    2016$2,853 +4.5%$26,710 +5.1%
    2015$2,730 $25,410 +22.8%
    2014-- $20,700 +16.2%
    2013-- $17,820 -5.8%
    2012-- $18,910 -11.7%
    2011-- $21,420 +6.8%
    2010-- $20,050 -38.1%
    2009-- $32,380 -12%
    2008-- $36,800 +334%
    2007-- $8,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85142