Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $125K (4/28)
    $1,350,000

    2172 Ellis Farm Way, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    7beds
    5,687sqft
    : 
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $150/mo HOA

    What's special

    Hot tubVersatile french-door enclosed roomScreened-in patioOpen foyerThree additional bedroomsLarge island with seatingWalk in pantry
    Corporate Relocation - considering all offers. Built in 2023, this exceptional 7-bedroom, 5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, thoughtful design, and expansive living space within minutes of all Short Pump has to offer! Step inside 5,583sf under A/C, to an open foyer flanked by a formal dining room and a versatile French-door enclosed room, ideal as a private office, library, or home gym. The first floor also features a bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Entertain effortlessly with a butler’s pantry offering abundant storage, leading into the heart of the home: a spacious open-concept kitchen and living area complete with a large island with seating, a walk in pantry, and a sun-filled breakfast nook. Step outside to experience true indoor-outdoor living: a screened-in patio and expansive deck extend the main level. A mudroom and an oversized pantry provide exceptional everyday functionality, and the attached three-car garage offers generous parking and additional storage. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a sitting area, a spa-inspired bath with a soaking tub, a water closet, and an oversized walk in closet with custom built-in shelving. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath, a convenient laundry room, and a generous bonus room—perfect for a playroom, media room, or game room—complete the second floor. The finished attic adds even more flexible living space, including a bedroom with full bathroom, a large walk in closet, and additional unfinished storage. The fully finished walkout basement expands your living and entertaining options with a large recreation area featuring a built-in bar and optional wet bar setup, an additional bedroom and full bath, plus flexible space for a gym, office, or library. All while still offering ample unfinished storage. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a saltwater pool, hot tub, and 6-foot privacy fence. A whole-house generator adds peace of mind.
    79 days
    |
    677
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pamela Debnam 240-557-8642,

    Houwzer Inc

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2604541MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 5,687 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,378
      • Finished area below ground: 1,309

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two and One Half
      • Stories: 2.5
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Pool features: Fenced, Pool
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 47401300
      • Zoning description: RPUD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Frame, HardiPlank Type
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $150 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Manakin Sabot

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,221,500
      • Annual tax amount: $6,473
      • Date on market: 2/25/2026
      • Ownership: Individuals
      • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$1,350,000-8.5%$237/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2604541 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$1,475,000-1.7%$259/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2604541 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$1,499,999+37.7%$264/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2604541 Report a problem
        5/30/2023Sold$1,089,551+47.4%$192/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2212587 Report a problem
        5/10/2022Pending sale$738,950$130/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2212587 Report a problem
        5/10/2022Listed for sale$738,950$130/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2212587 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,383 +75.4%$1,221,500 +9%
        2024$5,921 +238.6%$1,120,200 +444.6%
        2023$1,748 +10%$205,700 +10%
        2022$1,590 $187,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23103

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable