Skip main navigation
Active
  • $179,900

    1100 W McRae Ave, Searcy, AR 72143

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    $1,259/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1943
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $175,400 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New acSpacious open floor planNew water heaterBrand new roofFresh paint
    Completely remodeled and ready for a new owner! This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a brand new roof, new AC, new water heater, fresh paint, and a spacious open floor plan. The oversized laundry room provides plenty of extra space for storage and everyday functionality. Enjoy a private backyard that backs directly up to the Searcy bike and walking trail, offering convenient access for walking, biking, and outdoor recreation. Move-in ready with major updates already completed! Agents see important confidential remarks.
    3 days
    298
    20

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Cifreo 870-301-9852,

    Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors Searcy Branch 501-542-2415

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26042341MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Dining room
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter-Other, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Features: Level, Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01602066000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1943

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: MOORE ADD
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Searcy

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $44,600
      • Annual tax amount: $362
      • Date on market: 10/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $175,400

        $167,000 - $184,000

        $1,312/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/20/2026Listed for sale$179,900+5.9%$134/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26042341 Report a problem
        10/20/2026Listing removed$169,900$126/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26033798 Report a problem
        9/13/2026Price change$169,900-2.9%$126/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26033798 Report a problem
        8/19/2026Listed for sale$174,900+133.2%$130/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26033798 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Sold$75,000-34.8%$56/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26003798 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Contingent$115,000$86/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26003798 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$115,000$86/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26003798 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Contingent$115,000$86/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26003798 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Listed for sale$115,000$86/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26003798 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$362 $8,920
        2024$362 $8,920
        2023$362 $8,920
        2022$362 $8,920
        2021$362 +9.3%$8,920 +9.3%
        2020$331 $8,160
        2019$331 $8,160
        2018$331 0%$8,160
        2017$331 $8,160
        2016$331 -19.5%$8,160 -19.5%
        2015$412 $10,140
        2014$412 $10,140
        2013$412 $10,140
        2012-- $10,140
        2011-- $10,140 +19.6%
        2010-- $8,480
        2009-- $8,480 +21.5%
        2008-- $6,980
        2007-- $6,980
        2006-- $6,980 +11.5%
        2005-- $6,260
        2004-- $6,260
        2003-- $6,260 -11.8%
        2002-- $7,100
        2001-- $7,100
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72143

        Getting around

        34 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts