Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: MY International Real Estate
    Bought with: Skyline Properties, Inc.
    $1,175,000

    21722 24th Avenue SE #A, Bothell, WA 98021

    4beds
    2,424sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $1,145,300 Zestimate®
    $485/sqft
    $4,174 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,145,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,174/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Upgrades galore, one of finest homes conveniently located in coveted 220 Towns at Canyon Park! Stunning design w/upscale finishes throughout by Toll Brothers. Open Great rm w/gas fireplace, Chef's kitchen w/quartz countertops & SS appliances, glass dr right off dining area to a sunlit deck. Mint condition, this 2424 SQF end unit w/ fenced backyd features 4 bed/3.25bath, primary suite upstairs w/ walk-in shower & closet, guest suite downstairs. Quality finishes include hardwood, smart dimmable light switches, zoning control central A/C, high-end dual layer shades, Nest doorbell w/camera, touchless kitchen faucet. Large 2-car garage 4 all your storage needs. Short walk to trails & parks. Easy access 2 highways. Excellent Northshore schools!

Bought with:

    Gaurav Sood, 100140

    Skyline Properties, Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2284685MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Garbage Disposal, Cooking-Gas, Dryer-Electric, Ice Maker, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Coverings: Dual Layer Shades
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,424
    • Total interior livable area: 2,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Individual Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Entry location: Lower
    • Patio & porch: Balcony/Deck/Patio, Ceramic Tile, Cooking-Gas, Dryer-Electric, Fireplace, Ice Maker, Wall to Wall Carpet, Washer
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1,720 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01201500005000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Cement/Concrete, Cement Planked, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Community
    • Community features: Cable TV, Outside Entry, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Bothell
    • Subdivision: Canyon Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $283 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, See Remarks

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 499 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2024Sold$1,175,000$485/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2284685 Report a problem
    10/20/2024Pending sale$1,175,000$485/sqft
    9/21/2024Price change$1,175,000-1.7%$485/sqft
    9/11/2024Listed for sale$1,195,000$493/sqft
    9/5/2024Pending sale$1,195,000$493/sqft
    9/5/2024Contingent$1,195,000$493/sqft
    8/30/2024Listed for sale$1,195,000+38.7%$493/sqft
    10/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2023Price change$3,800-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2023Price change$4,000-12.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listed for rent$4,565$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2021Sold$861,867$356/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,023 +10.7%$978,900 +11.1%
    2023$7,248 +1.7%$880,900 -4.9%
    2022$7,129 $926,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98021