Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $849,000

    21725 SW Chapman Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    --beds
    0baths
    1.96Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.96 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by vineyard
    Absolutely incredible property! A true Unicorn! Level 2 acre lot surrounded by vineyard with an amazing territorial and Mt Hood view! View easement in place. Incredible opportunity to build your dream estate on extremely rare level view lot in coveted Sherwood! Just minutes to town. Don't miss this one!
    169 days
    |
    20
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Watkins 503-593-4715,

    Real Estate Performance Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24095718MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial, Vineyard
      Lot
      • Size: 1.96 Acres
      • Features: Private, Secluded, Trees, Gentle Sloping, Level, Acres 1 to 3
      Details
      • Additional structures: Existing Structures, Residence
      • Parcel number: R2183154
      • Zoning: AF-20

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Power500 Feet Plus
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Phone Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Sherwood

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $973,120
      • Annual tax amount: $4,473
      • Date on market: 9/5/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 169 days

DateEventPrice
        9/12/2024Pending sale$849,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24095718 Report a problem
        9/5/2024Listed for sale$849,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24095718 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,169 +100.4%$576,260 +98.5%
        2024$4,576 +2.3%$290,310 +3%
        2023$4,474 +14%$281,970 +3%
        2022$3,923 +0.9%$273,880
        2021$3,890 +2.4%--
        2020$3,800 +2.2%$258,410 +2.9%
        2019$3,719 +1.9%$251,020 +0%
        2018$3,651 $250,990 +6%
        2017$3,651 +8.4%$236,850 +2.9%
        2016$3,368 $230,080 +2.9%
        2015$3,368 +5.7%$223,500 +4.8%
        2014$3,186 +5.3%$213,290 +1.6%
        2013$3,025 +8.1%$209,900 +7.7%
        2012$2,799 -10.3%$194,810 -10.1%
        2011$3,119 +7.8%$216,750 +7.7%
        2010$2,894 $201,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97140

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable