Skip main navigation
Sold for $297,500
  • $297,500

    2174 Copper Line Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    3beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $297,600 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $1,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,600

    $283,000 - $312,000

    $1,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller offering $5,000 toward buyer's closing costs with acceptable offer. Welcome to 2174 Copper Line in Bumpass, VA, a beautifully updated home offering space, style, and value on a large lot. This is a MUST see in person, the updated and finished are stunning. Arrive to a beautiful spacious deck with room for seating and more. This 3 bedroom, 1 full bath home has been thoughtfully refreshed with new paint throughout and gorgeous upgraded flooring that gives the home a clean, modern feel. The kitchen features white shaker-style cabinets, upgraded countertops, and all new stainless steel appliances, creating a bright and functional space that flows easily for everyday living. Additional updates include new light fixtures, new windows, and a modernized bathroom with clean, updated finishes. Outside, enjoy an easy gravel driveway and a fenced backyard, with even more land beyond the fence offering room to expand, garden, or simply enjoy the privacy. This property checks many boxes with its large lot, move-in ready updates, and convenient location in Bumpass, just minutes to major highways for easy commuting. Schedule your tour today and see the value this home offers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melanie Lucero 540-870-0714,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Listing Team: The M Group

    Bought with:

    Christian Lam

    Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VALA2008990MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Baseboard, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Hookup, Has Laundry, Main Level, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Traditional, Other
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 960
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 960
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full,Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 92 8 6D
    • Zoning: A2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$297,500+0.8%$310/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008990 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$295,000$307/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008990 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$295,000$307/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008990 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$295,000-1.3%$307/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008990 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Price change$299,000-2%$311/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008990 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$305,000-1.6%$318/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008990 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Price change$310,000-1.6%$323/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008990 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$315,000+133.3%$328/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008990 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Sold$135,000$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$88 +10.1%$243,600 +10.1%
    2023$80 $221,300 +13.3%
    2022-- $195,400 +14.6%
    2021$1,228 $170,500 +8.9%
    2020-- $156,500 +19.2%
    2018$871 +7%$131,300 +8.5%
    2017$814 $121,000 +7%
    2016$814 +1%$113,100 +1%
    2015$806 +7.9%$112,000 +4%
    2013$747 $107,700 -0.4%
    2012-- $108,100 -3.6%
    2011-- $112,100 -6.8%
    2010$766 $120,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23024