2174 Lake Silver Rd, Crestview, FL 32536
Home value
$202,000
$188,000 - $214,000
$1,695/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,286/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,286/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer N Amberg 850-400-0064,
Palm Island Realty
Outside Selling Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,234
- Total interior livable area: 1,234 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 160
Details
- Parcel number: 194N23141000020230
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Crestview
- Subdivision: LAKE SILVER
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/16/2024 | Sold | $195,000-2.2%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Pending sale | $199,400$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Price change | $1,495-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Price change | $199,400-0.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Price change | $1,645-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Price change | $199,500-0.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Price change | $199,600-0.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,695+6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Price change | $199,700-0.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Price change | $199,800-0.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,900+186%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,595+33.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Listing removed | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: Palm Island Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,195+20.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Palm Island Realty Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2017 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2017 | Listed for rent | $995+17.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2016 | Listing removed | $845$1/sqft |
Source: Bay to Gulf Holdings Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2016 | Listed for rent | $845$1/sqft |
Source: Bay to Gulf Holdings Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2016 | Listing removed | $69,900$57/sqft |
Source: ERA American Real Estate #729660 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $69,900+11%$57/sqft |
| 12/1/2015 | Sold | $63,000-9.9%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Pending sale | $69,900$57/sqft |
| 9/16/2015 | Price change | $69,900+366%$57/sqft |
| 9/15/2015 | Price change | $15,000-25%$12/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $20,000-71.4%$16/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2009 | Sold | $70,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,233 +3.3% | $113,245 -5.7% |
| 2023 | $1,194 +6.3% | $120,102 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $1,123 +16.8% | $112,782 +32.6% |
| 2021 | $962 +7.3% | $85,083 +8.8% |
| 2020 | $896 +3.9% | $78,198 +6.2% |
| 2019 | $863 +2.4% | $73,638 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $842 | $70,625 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $842 +1% | $68,370 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $834 +1.9% | $67,418 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $819 -2.4% | $66,955 +7.1% |
| 2014 | $839 | $62,489 +2.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $60,749 -0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $60,781 -7.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $65,510 -3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $67,714 -15.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $79,942 -13.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $92,400 +12.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $81,923 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32536