2174 Middle Fork Rd, Reedy, WV 25270
What's special
- 1 hour |
- 64 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jane E Wyatt 304-927-1979 jjwyatt@suddenlink.net,
RE/MAX Properties of the Valley
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Fireplace wood burning insert,Flooring: Carpet
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 14
Bathroom
- Description: Tub & Shower,Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 7
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 18
Entry foyer
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 9
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 13
Laundry
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 20
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 24
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Storage
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Bedroom, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,646
- Total interior livable area: 1,646 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,646
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Off Street, Oversized, Storage
- Garage spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
- Fencing: Front Yard,Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Meadow, Panoramic, Pasture, Rural, Creek/Stream, Valley
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
Lot
- Size: 29.08 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Garden, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Meadow, Pasture, Stream/Creek, Spring, Few Trees, Views, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Pole Barn, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 042001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $778
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Jane Wyatt
(304) 927-1979
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,000+13%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $185,000$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 25270
Getting around