Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    21740 S 2069th Road, Aldrich, MO 65601

    2beds
    900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $183,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,000

    $174,000 - $192,000

    $991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare Find! 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with incredible views of Stockton Lake, located in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood with no restrictions. Just a short walk to the community boat ramp and dock, making it perfect for lake lovers. The home features updated central heat and air, a large deck overlooking the water, and a full basement garage the same size as the house, offering excellent storage or workshop space. A great opportunity for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment near the lake.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zachary Albers 417-894-2016,

    Albers Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Dustin Tilley, 2019013162

    Sturdy Real Estate

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60320100MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,800
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 900
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170.420004000010.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60320100 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$184,900$205/sqft
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$184,900-5.2%$205/sqft
    7/23/2024Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60259903 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Pending sale$195,000$217/sqft
    4/23/2024Price change$195,000-7.1%$217/sqft
    1/24/2024Listed for sale$210,000$233/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $9,220 +15%
    2024$453 +0.2%$8,020 +0.1%
    2023$452 +0%$8,010
    2022$452 $8,010
    2021-- $8,010 +4.3%
    2020-- $7,680
    2019$426 $7,680
    2018$426 $7,680
    2017-- $7,680 +0.8%
    2016-- $7,620
    2015-- $7,620
    2014-- $7,620
    2013-- $7,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65601