Welcome to luxury country living at its finest. Better than new, this stunning custom-built home has been thoughtfully upgraded and impeccably maintained since being built, offering the perfect blend of high-end finishes, modern updates, and breathtaking scenery. Situated on 11.367 picturesque acres, including 5-6 wooded acres, this exceptional property delivers privacy, beauty, and luxury living all in one.
Inside, you'll find soaring 9-foot ceilings, a dramatic 2-story great room, real hardwood flooring, and a show-stopping kitchen centered around an expansive 8 ft x 5 ft island designed for gathering and entertaining. The kitchen also features granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, wine room, and custom touches throughout. Curated lighting selections elevate every room with warmth and designer style, while the flex room or den offers the perfect space for a home office, sitting area, or additional living space.
The first-floor primary suite is a true retreat featuring dual sinks, quartz, and separate his-and-her walk-in closet. Custom rod iron stair spindles, and upscale finishes continue throughout the home, showcasing quality craftsmanship at every turn.
Step outside and experience the professionally designed landscaping complete with custom turns, unique design elements, and beautifully curated outdoor spaces. Enjoy peaceful evenings around the fire pit, spend time fishing from the private pond deck, or explore the wooded acreage filled with natural beauty and wildlife.
The impressive 24x32 pole building with an 8x32 overhang canopy offers endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, recreational equipment, or workshop space.
From the pristine condition to the extensive upgrades and custom details, this extraordinary property offers a rare opportunity to own a luxury home that truly feels better than new.
For sale
$890,000
21746 Winstead Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
3beds
2,561sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
11.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$348/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Curated lighting selectionsGranite countertopsShow-stopping kitchenProfessionally designed landscapingBeautifully curated outdoor spacesWine roomWalk-in pantry
- 8 days |
- 1,417 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Megan L Bell 614-778-5540,
Real of Ohio
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226016790
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,561
- Total interior livable area: 2,561 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Side Load
- Attached garage spaces: 6
Lot
- Size: 11.36 Acres
- Features: Ravine Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: N3100010042306
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $348/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $545,970
- Annual tax amount: $6,369
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $890,000+579.4%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2017 | Sold | $131,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,595 -0.1% | $191,090 |
| 2023 | $6,602 +32.1% | $191,090 +40.2% |
| 2022 | $4,999 -2.4% | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $5,123 +0.7% | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $5,085 +100% | $136,300 +21.3% |
| 2019 | $2,543 +2027.3% | $112,320 +315.7% |
| 2018 | $120 | $27,020 +3.8% |
| 2017 | $120 -15.3% | $26,030 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $141 -0.4% | $25,640 |
| 2015 | $142 | $25,640 |
| 2014 | $142 +33.3% | $25,640 |
| 2013 | $106 -1.5% | $25,640 |
| 2012 | $108 -89.9% | $25,640 +24% |
| 2011 | $1,067 +52% | $20,670 |
| 2010 | $702 +0% | $20,670 |
| 2009 | $702 +0.1% | $20,670 |
| 2008 | $701 -50% | $20,670 |
| 2007 | $1,401 | $20,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43113