Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $2,000,000

    21749 Oak Ridge Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    40.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,000/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom farmhouse nestled on 40 acres of premium farmland. With approximately 2,000 sq ft of living space this well maintained home combines rustic charm with modern comfort perfect for country living or a visionary investment. Located just minutes from Grand Park and the site of a planned water park, this property offers incredible potential for future residential development. Whether you're looking for a peaceful homestead, a working farm, or a promising project for growth, this property has it all. Additional 40 acres adjacent to property also available.
    361 days
    |
    304
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Coleen Casper 317-513-9086,

    Keller Williams Indy Metro S,

    Warren Griffin

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22038778MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x14
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x6
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x11
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Down Draft, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Attic Pull Down Stairs
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Parking Other(Garage Door Opener)
      Features
      • Levels: Tri-Level,One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 40.11 Acres
      • Features: Access, Not In Subdivision
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn Mini, Barn Pole
      • Additional parcels included: 20.03,Section 12, Township 19,Range 3
      • Parcel number: 290512000027000001
      • Special conditions: As Is
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,000/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $305,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,192
      • Date on market: 5/19/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 111 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$2,000,000$1,000/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22038778 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$2,000,000$1,000/sqft
        6/28/2025Pending sale$2,000,000$1,000/sqft
        5/19/2025Listed for sale$2,000,000$1,000/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,661 +14.7%$305,500 -0.6%
        2024$3,192 +5.5%$307,300 +7.2%
        2023$3,026 +7.7%$286,700 +10.6%
        2022$2,808 +6.6%$259,300 +8.2%
        2021$2,634 -4.9%$239,600 +4.8%
        2020$2,770 -4%$228,700 -4.7%
        2019$2,885 +0.3%$240,000 +2.2%
        2018$2,875 +103.3%$234,900 -0.6%
        2017$1,415 -46.1%$236,300 -0.3%
        2016$2,623 -7.5%$236,900 +3.1%
        2014$2,836 +0.7%$229,800 +2.7%
        2013$2,818 +7.5%$223,700 +2%
        2012$2,622 +1.7%$219,300 -0.4%
        2011$2,579 +25.6%$220,100 +2.5%
        2010$2,053 +11.6%$214,700 +0.4%
        2009$1,840 +11.8%$213,800 -0.7%
        2007$1,646 -12.3%$215,400 +2.6%
        2006$1,877 $209,900 +25.4%
        2005-- $167,400 +69.4%
        2002$1,610 -4.5%$98,800 +200%
        2001$1,687 $32,930

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46069