Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $305,000

    2175 Delta Waters Rd, Medford, OR 97504

    2beds
    1baths
    1,046sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $305,000 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $1,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,000

    $290,000 - $320,000

    $1,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming, single-level home in a convenient Medford location. This home has low maintenance, laminate flooring throughout, and offers a comfortable, functional floor plan with abundant natural light with new windows and solar panels. The large 2-car garage has an attached bonus room and a laundry area with a new water heater. The large, private, fenced backyard with a large Trex deck is ideal for outdoor enjoyment, pets and gardening and it even has an elevated club/playhouse. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment property, this home has excellent potential! Stainless steel appliances and washer/dryer included in purchase.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gateway Real Estate 541-482-1040

    Bought with:

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220216888MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Shower/Tub Combo, Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,046
    • Total interior livable area: 1,046 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10314722
    • Zoning description: SFR-4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Medford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$305,000$292/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220216888 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$305,000$292/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220216888 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$305,000+35.6%$292/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220216888 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Sold$225,000-0.9%$215/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #103001143 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Price change$227,000-0.4%$217/sqft
    Source: Invest Rite Realty Group, LLC #3001143 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Price change$228,000-0.4%$218/sqft
    6/3/2019Price change$229,000-1.7%$219/sqft
    5/28/2019Price change$233,000-0.4%$223/sqft
    5/20/2019Price change$233,900-1.3%$224/sqft
    5/13/2019Price change$237,000-0.4%$227/sqft
    5/6/2019Price change$238,000-0.4%$228/sqft
    5/2/2019Listed for sale$239,000+55%$228/sqft
    4/15/2019Sold$154,175-18.9%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2006Sold$190,000+107.7%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/1999Sold$91,500$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,757 +3.2%$184,600 +3%
    2023$2,673 +2.5%$179,230
    2022$2,608 +2.6%$179,230 +3%
    2021$2,541 +2.2%$174,010 +6.1%
    2020$2,487 +2.4%$164,030 +3%
    2019$2,428 $159,260 +3%
    2018$2,428 +2.6%$154,630
    2017$2,366 +1.8%$154,630 +6.1%
    2016$2,323 -0.7%$145,760
    2015$2,339 +4%$145,760 +6.1%
    2014$2,248 +7.8%$137,400 +3.5%
    2013$2,085 +7.3%$132,730 +4.3%
    2012$1,944 -6.4%$127,240 -4.6%
    2011$2,077 +1%$133,400 +2.6%
    2010$2,056 +2.7%$129,970 +3%
    2009$2,001 +2.5%$126,190 +3%
    2008$1,952 +3.9%$122,520 +3%
    2007$1,879 +11.9%$118,960 +3%
    2006$1,679 +3.5%$115,500 +3%
    2005$1,623 +2.1%$112,140 +3%
    2004$1,589 +2.4%$108,880 +3%
    2003$1,551 $105,710 +3%
    2002-- $102,640 +3%
    2001-- $99,660 +3%
    2000-- $96,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97504