Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    2175 W Auburn Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48309

    4beds
    1,751sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large yardVersatile bonus roomFull finished basementCozy additional sitting spaceLarge first-floor half bathThree spacious bedroomsWalk-in closets
    Welcome to this charming home located in highly desirable Rochester Hills, conveniently situated near expressways, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. This inviting property features an enclosed front porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee, unwinding after a long day, or creating a cozy additional sitting space. Inside, you'll find a versatile bonus room just off the living room that can be used as a home office, playroom, or flex space to fit your needs. The formal dining room offers a great setting for entertaining, while the spacious kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances and plenty of room for meal prep. A large first-floor half bath adds everyday convenience. Upstairs offers three spacious bedrooms, all featuring walk-in closets, with one including built-in storage. The full finished basement provides additional living or recreation space. Outside, enjoy a large yard and 2-car detached garage. Lawncare is included in rent. Tenant responsible for snow removal, utilities, and trash. No pets. No smoking.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,751 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1532227101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester Hills

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Price change$2,200+109.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listed for rent$1,050-34.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2020Sold$225,000-6.2%$128/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50005343 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Pending sale$239,900$137/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Metropolitan #50005343 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Metropolitan #50005558 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Price change$239,900-3.7%$137/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Metropolitan #50005343 Report a problem
    2/12/2020Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Metropolitan #2200011356 Report a problem
    2/8/2020Listed for sale$249,000+15462.5%$142/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Metropolitan #2200010438 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Metropolitan #219000723 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Metropolitan #31368027 Report a problem
    4/22/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Metropolitan #218026827 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Metropolitan #31343642 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Sold$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Metropolitan #215086397 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Sold$1,600-98%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/12/2015Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Metropolitan #215086397 Report a problem
    1/28/2015Sold$80,000-5.9%$46/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31221039 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Price change$85,000-10.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One-Rochester #214119179 Report a problem
    11/20/2014Listed for sale$95,000$54/sqft

    Neighborhood: 48309