Charming 2022 Built Home in Golden Hills - Tehachapi
This beautifully maintained newer construction home, built in 2022, offers 1,683 sq. ft. of comfortable, modern living with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Golden Hills community, it sits on a generous .34-acre flat lot that provides endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment and customization.
Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout where the spacious family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features a large island perfect for casual meals or entertaining, along with elegant stone countertops and abundant natural light. One of the bedrooms is conveniently located just off the dining area--ideal as a fourth bedroom, home office, or guest suite. The remaining bedrooms are tucked down the hallway for privacy, including a generous master suite with a well-appointed en-suite bathroom.
Outside, the expansive .34-acre lot is a true blank slate--flat, fully usable, and ready for your personal touches. Add a shop, install fencing, create a garden, or design your dream backyard oasis. The property offers tremendous potential without any major obstacles.
Just five minutes from town and conveniently close to Old Town Tehachapi, this home combines peaceful suburban living with easy access to local amenities, schools, and recreation. Whether you're looking for a family-friendly retreat or a low-maintenance home with room to grow, this Golden Hills gem is move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter.
A fantastic opportunity in a sought-after community--schedule your showing today!
For sale
$450,000
21750 Ripple Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561
4beds
1,683sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.34 Acres Lot
$449,200 Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-appointed en-suite bathroomAbundant natural lightInviting open-concept layoutGenerous master suiteSpacious family roomElegant stone countertops
- 14 days |
- 575 |
- 47 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lorena Semerenko DRE #01960907 661-202-0015,
RE/MAX All-Pro
Source: GAVAR,MLS#: 26003360
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, None
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,683
- Total interior livable area: 1,683 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 46718213
- Zoning: E 1/4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet, Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Tehachapi
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $449,950
- Annual tax amount: $5,343
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$449,200
$427,000 - $472,000
$2,556/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+6.1%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Sold | $424,000+2.4%$252/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9985277 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Pending sale | $414,000$246/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9985277 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $414,000+1378.6%$246/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9985277 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Listing removed | $28,000$17/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Best Realty #9979072 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $28,000-37.8%$17/sqft |
| 3/9/2006 | Sold | $45,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,343 +0.7% | $449,950 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,305 +3.7% | $441,129 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,117 +258.3% | $432,480 +295.1% |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $109,458 +622.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $15,155 -73% |
| 2020 | $713 0% | $56,223 |
| 2019 | $714 +3.6% | $56,223 +4% |
| 2018 | $689 +0.1% | $54,041 +2% |
| 2017 | $688 +2.7% | $52,982 +2% |
| 2016 | $670 +5% | $51,944 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $638 +1.1% | $51,164 +2% |
| 2014 | $631 | $50,162 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $49,936 +2% |
| 2012 | $589 +1.6% | $48,957 +2% |
| 2011 | $580 +0.4% | $47,998 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $577 -1% | $47,640 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $583 +0.7% | $47,754 +2% |
| 2008 | $579 +1.9% | $46,818 +2% |
| 2007 | $569 +119.2% | $45,900 +125% |
| 2006 | $259 -5.1% | $20,400 +2% |
| 2005 | $273 +65.6% | $20,000 +76% |
| 2004 | $165 +1.4% | $11,363 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $163 | $11,155 +4% |
| 2002 | $163 +2.7% | $10,723 +2% |
| 2001 | $158 | $10,513 |
| 2000 | -- | $10,513 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,645/mo
Principal & interest
$2176
Property taxes
$469
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Golden Hills