Skip main navigation
Active
  • $499,900

    2176 New Hope Road, Fordland, MO 65652

    5beds
    2,733sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    17.3 Acres Lot
    $482,500 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two tranquil pondsRolling acreageOpen skiesScenic tree-lined drivewayGenerous bedrooms
    Welcome to your private countryside retreat! Nestled on 17 picturesque acres, this stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and natural beauty. A scenic tree-lined driveway sets the tone as you arrive, creating a peaceful sense of seclusion and arrival.Inside, you'll find a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout with plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. The generous bedrooms provide comfort for family and guests alike, while the three full bathrooms offer convenience and functionality.Step outside and take in the breathtaking surroundings--rolling acreage, open skies, and not one but two tranquil ponds that enhance the property's serene atmosphere. Whether you're enjoying morning coffee with a view, hosting gatherings, or exploring the land, this property offers endless opportunities.Ideal for those seeking privacy, outdoor living, or even a hobby farm, this one-of-a-kind property combines rural charm with modern comfort. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional slice of paradise.
    9 days
    |
    1,037
    |
    79
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Baker 417-880-7457,

    Baker Homes and Property Management LLC

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60322391MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,933
      • Total interior livable area: 2,733 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,733
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 17.3 Acres
      • Features: Acreage
      Details
      • Parcel number: 137035000000006000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $140,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,312
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $482,500

        $458,000 - $507,000

        $2,212/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$499,900$183/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60322391 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,313 +0.8%$26,370
        2023$1,302 -0.1%$26,370
        2022$1,303 +0.1%$26,370
        2021$1,302 +8.3%$26,370 +9.4%
        2020$1,202 +9.1%$24,100
        2019$1,101 +0.3%$24,100 +0.4%
        2018$1,098 $24,010
        2017$1,098 +11.8%$24,010 +11.6%
        2016$982 $21,520
        2015$982 -4.9%$21,520 +0%
        2012$1,032 $21,510
        2010-- $21,510

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,720/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2495
        Property taxes
        $225
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65652

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable