Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $425,200

    2177 White Cornus Ln, Reston, VA 20191

    2beds
    1,104sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1973
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $425,200 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $2,626 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,200

    $404,000 - $446,000

    $2,626/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,979/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,979/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful well maintained 2 bed, 1full bath & 2 half bath townhouse. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops and backsplash. Spacious bedrooms on the upper level. Fantastic fenced in backyard backing to treed common area. New roof. Enjoy all the amenities that Reston has to offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Table Space, Family Room Off Kitchen, Combination Dining/Living, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Galley, Attic
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 026110120043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $335 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Icemaker
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Interior Features: Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Table Space, Family Room Off Kitchen, Combination Dining/Living, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Galley, Attic
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stucco, Wood Siding
    • HOA Fee Freq: Quarterly
    • Bathrooms Half: 2
    • Tax Lot: 43
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1104
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3047.9
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Pool: Yes - Community
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1104
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 2851.10

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2022Sold$370,000+4.2%$335/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2045122 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Pending sale$355,000$322/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2045122 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
    2/10/2022Listed for sale$355,000+22.4%$322/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2045122 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Sold$290,000$263/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2018Pending sale$290,000$263/sqft
    Source: Goldsmith & Banks Realty, Inc. #1006704998 Report a problem
    9/24/2018Listed for sale$290,000+10.3%$263/sqft
    8/24/2018Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: TMKenny Property Services Report a problem
    8/15/2018Price change$1,750-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: TMKenny Property Services Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: TMKenny Property Services Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Current Tenant Report a problem
    8/1/2017Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: MCGRATH REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC. Report a problem
    3/13/2017Price change$1,700-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: McGrath Real Estate Services #FX9868607 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listed for rent$1,750+6.1%$2/sqft
    3/26/2016Listing removed$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: McGrath Real Estate Services #FX9585519 Report a problem
    3/3/2016Price change$1,700-5.6%$2/sqft
    1/15/2016Price change$1,800-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: McGrath Real Estate Services #FX9555282 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    3/12/2007Sold$263,000+92%$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2002Sold$137,000+29.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2001Sold$106,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,644 +2.7%$386,020 +2.9%
    2024$4,521 +14.5%$375,050 +11.7%
    2023$3,948 +4%$335,820 +5.4%
    2022$3,795 $318,760 +6.4%
    2021-- $299,570 +3.1%
    2020$3,575 +5.9%$290,560 +5.9%
    2019$3,376 +4.6%$274,360 +4.6%
    2018$3,228 +5.9%$262,310 +4%
    2017$3,048 +0.2%$252,310
    2016$3,042 +3.7%$252,310
    2015$2,934 +11.9%$252,310 +11.7%
    2014$2,623 $225,980 +19.3%
    2013-- $189,350 +13.7%
    2012-- $166,500
    2011-- $166,500 +12%
    2010-- $148,710
    2009-- $148,710 -39.9%
    2008-- $247,540 -11.7%
    2007-- $280,370 +133.8%
    2003-- $119,940 +17.8%
    2002-- $101,805 +20.8%
    2001-- $84,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hattontown