Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $225,000

    2178 Spring St, Medford, OR 97504

    --beds
    0baths
    0.35Acres
    : 
    Residential Lots, Land
    Built in ----
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cleared and level 0.35-acre parcel with approved two-lot partition and permit-ready building plans available.Property is located in an established East Medford neighborhood within three minutes of the Rogue Valley Country Club or Donahue Frohnmayer Park. Two-lot partition application by Rogue Planning & Development Services approved by the City of Medford with standard conditions for water, sewer, and curb-cuts. Resulting lots are ~8,663 SqFt and ~6,696 SqFt. Building plans available for two 1,868 SqFt homes with 884 SqFt ADUs drafted by Stephen Smyth of Blue Canyon Design Group. All utilities available at street. Inquire with agents for access to additional due diligence regarding development potential, surveys, building plans, CC&Rs, and title information.
    14 days
    |
    176
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John L. Scott Ashland 541-488-1311

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220220121MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), City, Neighborhood, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10777219
      • Zoning description: SFR-4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pickleball, Access to Public Lands, Park, Playground, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Subdivision: Woodbridge Estates Subdivision
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Medford

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $153,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,214
      • Date on market: 4/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,755/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$225,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220220121 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$225,000+7.1%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220220121 Report a problem
        7/18/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183330 Report a problem
        5/29/2024Pending sale$210,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183330 Report a problem
        5/24/2024Listed for sale$210,000+16.7%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183330 Report a problem
        8/31/2020Sold$180,000-5.2%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220106156 Report a problem
        8/7/2020Pending sale$189,900
        Source: John L. Scott Medford #220106156 Report a problem
        7/31/2020Listed for sale$189,900+48.4%
        Source: John L. Scott Medford #220106156 Report a problem
        4/30/2001Sold$128,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,168 +3.1%$145,170 +3%
        2023$2,102 +2.5%$140,950
        2022$2,051 +2.6%$140,950 +3%
        2021$1,998 -20.7%$136,850 -17.6%
        2020$2,518 +2.4%$166,120 +3%
        2019$2,459 $161,290 +3%
        2018$2,459 +2.6%$156,600
        2017$2,396 +1.8%$156,600 +6.1%
        2016$2,353 -0.7%$147,620
        2015$2,368 +4%$147,620 +6.1%
        2014$2,277 +7.7%$139,160 +3.5%
        2013$2,113 +8%$134,500 +5%
        2012$1,957 -6.5%$128,090 -4.7%
        2011$2,093 -2.1%$134,410 -0.5%
        2010$2,138 +2.7%$135,110 +3%
        2009$2,081 +2.5%$131,180 +3%
        2008$2,029 +3.9%$127,360 +3%
        2007$1,953 +11.9%$123,660 +3%
        2006$1,745 +3.5%$120,060 +3%
        2005$1,687 +2.1%$116,570 +3%
        2004$1,652 +2.4%$113,180 +3%
        2003$1,613 $109,890 +3%
        2002-- $106,690 +3%
        2001-- $103,590 +3%
        2000-- $100,580

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,311/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1170
        Property taxes
        $141
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97504

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable