Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $325,000

    2179 Reeder Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    5beds
    2,173sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $324,500 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Come out to the tranquil countryside and take a look at this bi-level home. There is a lot of usable space with this 2.5 acre property! This home has 5 beds and 2 baths. It also has an office/den space in the lower level. This home is located in a beautiful area, and with a newer living room added on, and a carport in the back, this home may be the one for you! Measurements are approximates, measure for your own use.
    30 days
    |
    1,628
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber Lamey,

    ANCHOR REALTY, LLC 570-858-0777

    Source: West Branch Valley AOR,MLS#: WB-103652

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 1071
      • Dimensions: 119 x 9
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 15424.2
      • Dimensions: 1558 x 9.9
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 15 x 8
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 66.5
      • Dimensions: 9.5 x 7
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 211.58
      • Dimensions: 15.58 x 13.58
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 8 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 303.19
      • Dimensions: 15.75 x 19.25
      Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 120.89
      • Dimensions: 10.67 x 11.33
      Heating
      • Coal, Electric, Wood, Baseboard, Ductless Mini Split HP
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s), Whole House Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Formal Separate
      • Flooring: Carpet W/W, Laminate
      • Windows: Original, New, See Remarks
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access,Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,173
      • Total interior livable area: 2,173 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,263
      • Finished area below ground: 910

Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      • Features: Level, Sloped
      • Topography: Level,Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 56+,292.0-0120.09-000+
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Other equipment: Dehumidifier

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $108,040
      • Annual tax amount: $2,656
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Range, newer refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, dryer, woodstove, shed
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $324,500

        $308,000 - $341,000

        $2,519/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$325,000$150/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-103652 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$325,000$150/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-103652 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,542 $108,040
        2024$2,542 $108,040
        2023$2,542 $108,040
        2022$2,542 +1.3%$108,040
        2021$2,510 $108,040
        2020$2,510 +6.3%$108,040
        2018$2,361 +5.1%$108,040
        2017$2,245 +3.3%$108,040
        2016$2,174 $108,040
        2015$2,174 $108,040
        2014-- $108,040 -7.2%
        2013-- $116,485 +7.8%
        2012-- $108,040
        2011-- $108,040
        2010-- $108,040
        2009-- --
        2008-- $108,040
        2007-- $108,040
        2006-- $108,040
        2005-- $108,040 +63.9%
        2004-- $65,918
        2003-- $65,918 +16.7%
        2002-- $56,468
        2000-- $56,468

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17754

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent