Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2179 Valley Rd, Osage Beach, MO 65065

    6beds
    6,988sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $3,632,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,872 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,632,000

    $3.12M - $4.18M

    $3,872/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Introducing an architectural masterpiece on the 22 Mile Marker with your very own Lighthouse, lakeside saltwater pool & cruiser dock. This 6 bedroom/4.5 bath estate is the epitome of luxury living. The residence boasts an expansive living space that covers nearly 7,000 sq.ft, exuding class at every turn. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious and inviting interior, & an elevator providing easy access to the lower level. The main living area is designed for both comfort and style as the open-concept design flows seamlessly. One-level living is always a hit. The main level shows off two bedrooms (one is being used as a formal dining room). The upper level of this home is dedicated to the alluring Lighthouse as well as extra living space which would serve well as a mother-in-law suite. Entertain effortlessly on the lower level in the family room w/ bar and game room! Gather lakeside during all seasons & enjoy the outdoor fireplace. Schedule your private tour today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SHERRY STEVENS TEAM 573-216-8599,

    Keller Williams L.O. Realty

    Bought with:

    O'SULLIVAN REAL ESTATE GROUP O'SULLIVAN, NICOL, 2014008470

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3559248Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Trash Compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Elevator, Furnished, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Three, Gas, Wood Burning
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,988
    • Total interior livable area: 6,988 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Outdoor Kitchen, Pool, Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Channel
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Channel
    • Waterfront features: Channel, Riprap, Lake Front, Seawall
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 137 x 110 x 93 x 71
    • Features: Near Golf Course, Gentle Sloping, Lake Front, Level, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08300530000003007000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Three Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Rock
    • Foundation: Poured, Basement
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 2015
    • Major remodel year: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Security System
    Location
    • Region: Osage Beach
    • Subdivision: Echo Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Services included: Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2024Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3559248 Report a problem
    12/8/2023Contingent$3,350,000$479/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3559248 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for sale$3,350,000+11.7%$479/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3559248 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3541862 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Pending sale$2,999,000$429/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Kansas-Missouri #3541862 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Contingent$2,999,000$429/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3541862 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Price change$2,999,000-7.7%$429/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3541862 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$3,250,000$465/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3541862 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX of Kansas-Missouri Report a problem
    3/19/2021Listed for sale$3,250,000-4.4%$465/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3532438 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listed for sale$3,399,000+1034.9%$486/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams L.O. Realty #3531047 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listing removed$299,500$43/sqft
    Source: C. Michael Elliott & Associates #3106164 Report a problem
    3/19/2015Price change$299,500-7.8%$43/sqft
    2/5/2014Listed for sale$325,000+25.5%$47/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks #3097588 Report a problem
    9/14/2013Listing removed$259,000$37/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #3085419 Report a problem
    9/12/2013Listed for sale$259,000$37/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #3085419 Report a problem
    8/4/2013Listing removed$259,000-10.7%$37/sqft
    Source: Lake Realty #3085419 Report a problem
    7/4/2012Price change$289,900-7.9%$41/sqft
    Source: Lake Realty #3085419 Report a problem
    5/26/2012Listed for sale$314,900$45/sqft
    Source: Lake Realty #3085419 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,518 +0.1%$130,010
    2024$5,512 -6%$130,010
    2023$5,866 +1.6%$130,010
    2022$5,776 $130,010
    2021$5,776 -0.8%$130,010
    2020$5,820 +0%$130,010
    2019$5,819 +2291%$130,010
    2018$243 $130,010
    2017$243 -95.6%$130,010
    2016$5,576 +720.7%$130,010 +701.5%
    2015$679 -58.1%$16,220 -58.2%
    2014$1,624 $38,800
    2013$1,624 $38,800 -45.1%
    2012-- $70,610 +82%
    2010-- $38,800
    2009-- $38,800
    2008-- $38,800
    2007-- $38,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65065