Skip main navigation
Sold for $335,000
  • Listing Provided by: Revilo Realty, Inc
    Bought with: Keller Williams High Desert
    $335,000

    21792 Carlisle Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    3beds
    1,367sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $336,100 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,181 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,100

    $306,000 - $370,000

    $2,181/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom Home on Huge Lot in Apple Valley! Sitting on just over 18,000 square feet of land, this home features a modern open-concept layout w/ ceiling fans throughout. Living room w/ fireplace. Dining area. Kitchen w/ granite countertops. Spacious bedrooms. Huge backyard w/ covered patio. Central AC + heat. Fully gated lot. 2 car garage w/ huge driveway & RV access. Just minutes to Civic Center Park & local shopping areas. Turnkey!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Oliver Moussazadeh DRE #01721353 oliver@revilorealty.com,

    Revilo Realty, Inc

    Bought with:

    Michelle Cruz Magana, DRE #02219309

    Keller Williams High Desert

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD25236581MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,367 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0437503090000
    • Special conditions: Notice Of Default
    • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Foothills, Horse Trails
    Location
    • Region: Apple Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$335,000+119%$245/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD25236581 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Sold$153,000+2.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2016Pending sale$149,900$110/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #IG16018550 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Price change$149,900-4.5%$110/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #IG16018550 Report a problem
    2/11/2016Price change$156,9970%$115/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #IG16018550 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Price change$156,9980%$115/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #IG16018550 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listed for sale$156,999-12.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #IG16018550 Report a problem
    3/27/2007Sold$180,000+188%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/1997Sold$62,500$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,111 +3%$181,120 +2%
    2024$2,051 +1%$177,569 +2%
    2023$2,030 +1.6%$174,088 +2%
    2022$1,998 +2.4%$170,674 +2%
    2021$1,951 +1.3%$167,328 +1%
    2020$1,926 +2%$165,612 +2%
    2019$1,889 +2.6%$162,365 +2%
    2018$1,842 +1.5%$159,181 +2%
    2017$1,815 $156,060 +2.7%
    2016$1,815 +1.6%$151,900 +8.5%
    2015$1,786 +8.2%$140,000 +33.7%
    2014$1,650 $104,700 +15.1%
    2013-- $91,000 +15.5%
    2012-- $78,800
    2011-- $78,800
    2010-- $78,800 -17.1%
    2009-- $95,000 -48.6%
    2008-- $185,000 +148.4%
    2007-- $74,487 +2%
    2006-- $73,027 +2%
    2005-- $71,595 +2%
    2004-- $70,191 +1.9%
    2003-- $68,905 +2%
    2002-- $67,554 +2%
    2001-- $66,229 +2%
    2000-- $64,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92307