Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    218 Blenheim Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    3beds
    1,280sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, electric, ceiling fan
    In basement laundry
    On street parking
    Electric, forced air

    What's special

    Ceiling fansOn-street parkingDedicated dining areaInviting deckBuilt-in microwaveWell-maintained sidewalksTraditional floor plan
    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse in the desirable Gaywood neighborhood offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Built in 1951, this Colonial-style home features a traditional floor plan with beautiful hardwood and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The galley kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a built-in microwave and dishwasher, making meal prep a delight. Step outside to enjoy the inviting deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The property boasts excellent condition and thoughtful details like ceiling fans and a dedicated dining area. With an unfinished basement providing ample storage and laundry facilities, this home is both functional and cozy. Located in a vibrant community, you'll appreciate the nearby parks, shops, and dining options. On-street parking adds convenience, while the well-maintained sidewalks enhance the neighborhood's charm. Available for lease starting August 1, 2026, this home is ready to welcome you! Minimum lease term is 12 months.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement, In Unit, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Exhaust Fan, Floor Plan - Traditional, Individual Climate Control, Kitchen - Galley
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 090908000270

Condition
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,600-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2162548 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2140344 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$2,700-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2140344 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2140344 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Sold$375,000-1.1%$293/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2134022 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Pending sale$379,000$296/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2134022 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Contingent$379,000$296/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2134022 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listed for sale$379,000$296/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2134022 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21212