Estate Sale Friday, Saturday & Sunday 9:00-7:00 Come see the house AND take some things home!!! Home is priced to sell AND has a 2025 New Roof and fenced in yard across the street from LAKE LIVING~ This charming brick ranch in Spring City has an Open Floor plan with plenty of room for family & friends to relax and entertain. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths (including one with a combined laundry area), the home boasts an open living room and an eat-in kitchen with a stylish island bar--ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A little TLC of your taste will make this an amazing home across from the lake.
A finished bonus room provides flexible space for a fourth bedroom, home office, or playroom. Laminate flooring runs throughout for easy maintenance. Step down into the cozy sunken family room overlooking a refreshing in-ground pool (needs a liner) concrete patio, level fenced yard, and a screened-in porch. Pool Pump 2020.
Whether you're hosting summer barbecues or relaxing with guests year-round, this home has it all. Additional highlights include extra parking with a detached carport.
Schedule your private showing QUICKLY before someone else calls it home!
Contingent
Price cut: $9.9K (4/14)
$250,000
218 Broyles Rd, Spring City, TN 37381
3beds
2,021sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.34 Acres Lot
$244,700 Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming brick ranchCombined laundry areaLevel fenced yardStylish island barScreened-in porchOpen floor planEat-in kitchen
- 48 days |
- 300 |
- 11 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gloria Page 423-883-6407,
Zach Taylor - Chattanooga 855-261-2233
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1531834
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Downstairs, Tub/shower Combo
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,021
- Total interior livable area: 2,021 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,021
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 150 IRR
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 037b A 007.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $238,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,398
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$244,700
$232,000 - $257,000
$3,549/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Contingent | $250,000$124/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1531834 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $250,000-3.8%$124/sqft |
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$129/sqft |
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000+175.5%$134/sqft |
| 11/12/2014 | Sold | $98,000-18.3%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2014 | Price change | $119,900-14.3%$59/sqft |
Source: ERA Blue Key Properties #20134995 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2013 | Listed for sale | $139,900+42%$69/sqft |
Source: Best Realty, Inc. #20134995 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2007 | Sold | $98,500$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $1,398 +16.9% | $59,700 +90.9% |
| 2023 | $1,196 +1.3% | $31,275 |
| 2022 | $1,181 +1.9% | $31,275 |
| 2021 | $1,159 +3.3% | $31,275 |
| 2020 | $1,121 +6.5% | $31,275 |
| 2019 | $1,052 +11.5% | $31,275 +9.5% |
| 2018 | $944 +50.6% | $28,550 |
| 2017 | $627 -29.9% | $28,550 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $895 | $28,350 |
| 2015 | $895 +50.7% | $28,350 |
| 2014 | $594 | $28,350 |
| 2013 | $594 -24% | $28,350 -1.7% |
| 2011 | $782 | $28,850 |
| 2010 | $782 | $28,850 |
| 2009 | -- | $28,850 |
| 2008 | -- | $28,850 +5.9% |
| 2007 | $545 +0.1% | $27,250 +0.1% |
| 2006 | $545 | $27,225 |
| 2005 | $545 -4.8% | $27,225 |
| 2004 | $572 +12.8% | $27,225 +12.8% |
| 2003 | $507 | $24,125 +1.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $23,675 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $94,701 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37381