Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $600,033

    218 Bush Chapel Rd, Aberden, MD 21001

    4beds
    3,444sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,925 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,925/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SPACIOUS TWO LEVELS, FOUR BEDROOMS, TWO BATHS, SINGLE-FAMILY HOME LOCATED IN A RURAL SETTING. THE PROPERTY IS SURROUNDED BY 11 ACRES OF FARMLAND. VERY CONVENIENT LOCATION, CLOSE TO HIGHWAY, RESTAURANTS, SHOPS... COME AND ENJOY COUNTRY LIVING AT ITS BEST. PETS OK, FLEXIBLE LEASE TERM SHOWING BY APPOINTMENT

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02070529

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aberden

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2025Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2025Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2024Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listed for rent$2,200-12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2023Price change$2,500+108.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for rent$1,200+1100%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/27/2022Price change$100-94.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/30/2021Sold$650,000+116.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/2019Listing removed$300,000$87/sqft
    Source: Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc. #MDHR241066 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Listed for sale$300,000-14.3%$87/sqft
    3/8/2019Listing removed$350,000$102/sqft
    Source: Action Realty of Maryland #1004116166 Report a problem
    9/15/2018Listed for sale$350,000$102/sqft
    9/14/2018Listing removed$1,700
    Source: Action Realty of Maryland #1002141256 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for rent$1,700

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,600 +8.8%$600,033 +7.8%
    2024$6,068 +8.4%$556,767 +8.4%
    2023$5,597 +2.2%$513,500
    2022$5,476 -2.1%$513,500 +4.5%
    2021$5,596 +1%$491,300 +2.3%
    2020$5,542 +1.9%$480,200
    2019$5,440 +1.9%$480,200 +3.8%
    2018$5,338 +1.9%$462,533 +1.9%
    2017$5,236 $453,700
    2016-- $453,700 0%
    2015-- $453,900 -6.4%
    2014$6,193 $485,000
    2013-- $485,000
    2012-- $485,000 -10.4%
    2011-- $541,500 +4.9%
    2010-- $516,272 +5.2%
    2009-- $490,976 +5.4%
    2008-- $465,680 +11.7%
    2007-- $417,080 +13.2%
    2006-- $368,480 +15.2%
    2005-- $319,880 +12.5%
    2003-- $284,306 +3.6%
    2002-- $274,370 +1%
    2001-- $271,636

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21001