Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $213,100

    218 Conrad Dr, Rochester, NY 14616

    3beds
    1baths
    1,346sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1934
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $213,100 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,100

    $198,000 - $230,000

    $2,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable 3 bedroom cape cod! Hardwood floors in the living room lead you thru an arched entryway into bright dining room. Kitchen has a great amount of storage. Basement can be used as another living room. Upstairs offers a large master bedroom with a bonus room off of it. Fully fenced in yard just adds to the positives this house has to offer. Call today!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,346 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2628000606617

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1934

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2022Sold$150,000+7.2%$111/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1398051 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Pending sale$139,900$104/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1398051 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Price change$139,900-3.5%$104/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1398051 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$144,900+52.7%$108/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1398051 Report a problem
    8/2/2012Listing removed$94,900$71/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #175642 Report a problem
    5/15/2012Pending sale$94,900$71/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #175642 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Price change$94,900-4%$71/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #175642 Report a problem
    2/2/2012Listed for sale$98,900+5.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #175642 Report a problem
    7/9/2007Sold$94,000+38.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2001Sold$68,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $134,100
    2024-- $134,100
    2023-- $134,100 +39.7%
    2022-- $96,000
    2021-- $96,000
    2020-- $96,000 +2.1%
    2018-- $94,000
    2017$2,298 $94,000
    2016-- $94,000
    2015-- $94,000
    2014-- $94,000
    2013-- $94,000
    2012-- $94,000
    2011-- $94,000
    2010-- $94,000
    2009-- $94,000 +15.8%
    2007-- $81,200
    2006-- $81,200 +11.7%
    2005-- $72,700
    2004-- $72,700
    2003-- $72,700
    2002-- $72,700
    2001-- $72,700
    2000-- $72,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14616