Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Berkshire Hathaway HS NW
    Bought with: COMPASS
    $1,447,300

    218 Duvall Place SE, Renton, WA 98059

    5beds
    3,320sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    8,546.47 Square Feet Lot
    $1,447,300 Zestimate®
    $436/sqft
    $4,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,447,300

    $1.37M - $1.52M

    $4,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exquisitely crafted modern home with traditional take optimizing space and function inside and out. This beautiful home is nestled in the highly sought-after Renton Highlands neighborhood and offers exactly what you have been looking for. There are several desirable upgrades such as luxury appliances, A/C, indoor/outdoor sound system, ornate kitchen backsplash, and more. Discerning buyers will appreciate the main level flow with open concept floorplan and sprawling spaces perfect for entertaining. Outside you will find a comfortable outdoor living space with large patio and well landscaped corner lot. There are even multiple work from home spaces to choose from. This is truly luxury living with easy access to everywhere you need to be.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Bought with:

    Lan Bui, 138884

    COMPASS

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2051466MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher_, Dryer, GarbageDisposal_, Microwave_, Refrigerator_, StoveRange_, Washer, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, StoveRange, Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, High Tech Cabling
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,320
    • Total interior livable area: 3,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace, Water Heater
    Lot
    • Size: 8,546 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Patio
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1523059254
    • Zoning description: R4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

• Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 780 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$1,365,000+1.1%$411/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2051466 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Pending sale$1,350,000$407/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2051466 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listed for sale$1,350,000+91.5%$407/sqft
    9/4/2015Sold$705,000$212/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #749756 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,656 +12.4%$1,234,000 +18.2%
    2023$11,255 -12.1%$1,044,000 -21.6%
    2022$12,803 +17.5%$1,332,000 +36.9%
    2021$10,892 +12.3%$973,000 +17.8%
    2020$9,696 +0.1%$826,000 +0.2%
    2019$9,688 -0.5%$824,000 -3.9%
    2018$9,735 +1.4%$857,000 +17.6%
    2017$9,605 +1593.4%$729,000 +22.9%
    2016$567 $593,000 +25.6%
    2015$567 $472,000 +955.9%
    2014-- $44,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: One Union Place