Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $288,800

    218 Eden Ln, Rochester, NY 14626

    3beds
    1baths
    1,704sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $288,800 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,517 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,800

    $269,000 - $309,000

    $2,517/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,060/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,060/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1700+sqft split has had a ton of updates & remodeling done in the last 2 years! Vaulted ceiling livrm w/new wide plank laminate flring, shadow boxes & chair rails added! Open to eat-in kit w/new laminate flring, refinished cabinets, new hardware, fixtures, sink, recessed lighting & stainless steel appliances! Entire interior painted, all new carpeting 2012. Remodeled main bath, recreation room + powder room, sun room off kitchen. Updated electric (approx 2 yrs), roof (approx 8 yrs). Central air. Too much to list-- a must see!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26280007320317

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2015Sold$113,500-15.9%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2012Listing removed$134,900$79/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R187887 Report a problem
    7/31/2012Price change$134,900-1.5%$79/sqft
    7/10/2012Listed for sale$136,900+7%$80/sqft
    5/21/2010Sold$128,000-1.5%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2010Listing removed$129,900$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #R104328 Report a problem
    2/10/2010Listed for sale$129,900+50.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #R104328 Report a problem
    9/16/1994Sold$86,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $141,300
    2024-- $141,300
    2023-- $141,300 -1.9%
    2022-- $144,000
    2021-- $144,000
    2020-- $144,000 +12.5%
    2018-- $128,000
    2017$3,130 $128,000
    2016-- $128,000
    2015-- $128,000
    2014-- $128,000
    2013-- $128,000
    2012-- $128,000
    2011-- $128,000 +26.2%
    2010-- $101,400
    2009-- $101,400 +3%
    2007-- $98,400
    2006-- $98,400 +7%
    2005-- $92,000
    2004-- $92,000
    2003-- $92,000
    2002-- $92,000 +5.1%
    2001-- $87,500
    2000-- $87,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14626