218 Four Brooks Road, Stamford, CT 06903
Home value
$1,043,500
$939,000 - $1.17M
$3,021/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,021/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,021/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,692/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,692/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Catherine M. Richardson 203-249-1512,
William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l 203-968-1500
Tom C. Vozzella, RES.0760084
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Parquet Floor
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Parquet Floor
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Parquet Floor
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Beamed Ceilings, Laminate Floor
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Wood Stove, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Skylight, Quartz Counters, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Skylight, Beamed Ceilings, Fireplace, Patio/Terrace, Sliders, Laminate Floor
- Level: Main
Office
- Features: Bookcases, Parquet Floor
- Level: Main
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Parquet Floor
- Level: Main
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Parquet Floor
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: None
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,835
- Total interior livable area: 2,835 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,835
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, Level, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 321197
- Zoning: RA-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Stamford
- Subdivision: North Stamford
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,750-10.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,950-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Sold | $1,010,000+12.3%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Pending sale | $899,000$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $899,000$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,944 +2.6% | $511,310 |
| 2024 | $11,637 -7% | $511,310 |
| 2023 | $12,507 +15.7% | $511,310 +24.5% |
| 2022 | $10,810 +1.4% | $410,560 |
| 2021 | $10,662 +2.5% | $410,560 |
| 2020 | $10,399 | $410,560 |
| 2019 | $10,399 +3.6% | $410,560 |
| 2018 | $10,038 +2.7% | $410,560 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $9,771 +3.8% | $381,820 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $9,411 | $379,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Stamford