Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $158,700

    218 George St, Findlay, OH 45840

    3beds
    1baths
    1,028sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    4,665 Square Feet Lot
    $158,700 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,700

    $143,000 - $173,000

    $1,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully renovated 3BR house that is walking distance to the University of Findlay (0.3 miles away). Beautifully renovated house, with totally new Kitchen and Bathroom. Newly painted interior, new flooring, new central heat and AC, new water heater, new appliances to be installed, private yard, large one-car garage. Rent is $1500/month plus a Security Deposit of $1500 required at the time of signing the one-year lease. Applicants must be able to show Proof of Income (recent, last 30-days), applicants will have to have a credit check, criminal background check, no evictions, and positive references. Tenant pays for all utilities (electric, gas, cable, internet, etc..), trash, and water. Tenant must also maintain the yard, driveway, and sidewalks, which means clearing the snow, salting, mowing the lawn, and trimming any bushes/hedges/small trees.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,665 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 580000242140

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    8/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2024Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NORIS #6090467 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$148,000+377.9%$144/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6090467 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/18/2006Sold$30,966-24.5%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2006Sold$41,000-41.4%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/1998Sold$70,000+84.2%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/1997Sold$38,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,193 -0.2%$32,720
    2023$1,195 +0.8%$32,720 +0.4%
    2022$1,186 +20.6%$32,590 +38.5%
    2021$983 +0%$23,530
    2020$983 +2%$23,530
    2019$963 +5.2%$23,530 +14.7%
    2018$916 +99.9%$20,520
    2017$458 -49.9%$20,520
    2016$915 -1.7%$20,520 -0.8%
    2015$931 0%$20,690
    2014$931 -0.8%$20,690
    2012$938 +0.3%$20,690
    2011$936 0%$20,690
    2010$936 +96.8%$20,690 +2.6%
    2009$476 -39.2%$20,170
    2008$782 +0.3%$20,170
    2007$780 +13.8%$20,170 +9.3%
    2005$685 $18,450 -7.4%
    2004-- $19,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45840