Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,885,000
  • $1,885,000

    218 Mayfair Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,891,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,891,500

    $1.80M - $1.99M

    $6,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,970/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,970/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning new construction by premier Paramus builder featuring 5 bedrooms and 6.5 baths. Highlights include a two-story foyer, formal living and dining rooms, chef's kitchen with high-end stainless steel appliances, quartz center island, custom cabinetry, and open-concept great room with fireplace. First-floor bedroom with full bath. Luxurious primary suite with fireplace and spa-style bath. Three additional bedrooms and second-floor laundry. Fully finished basement with rec room, home theater, and full bath. New construction on existing foundation. Located on Paramus' desirable west Side.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Qizhan Yao 888-362-6543,

    Realmart Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Nena Colligan

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26004339MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces, Gas

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4604008000000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Stone

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$1,885,000-2.8%
    Source: NJMLS #26004339 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$1,939,999
    Source: NJMLS #26004339 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$1,939,999+120.5%
    Source: NJMLS #26004339 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Sold$880,000+10.1%
    Source: NJMLS #25027496 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Pending sale$799,000
    Source: NJMLS #25027496 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$799,000
    Source: NJMLS #25027496 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,154 +6.6%$670,700 +6.6%
    2024$9,523 +2.9%$629,000 +4.3%
    2023$9,253 +5%$603,200 +6.6%
    2022$8,813 +2.8%$566,000 +9.2%
    2021$8,576 +9.2%$518,500 +2.5%
    2020$7,851 +1.3%$505,900 +19.6%
    2019$7,754 $423,000
    2018$7,754 +4.6%$423,000
    2017$7,411 +1%$423,000
    2016$7,335 +0.9%$423,000
    2015$7,271 -0.4%$423,000
    2014$7,301 +3.7%$423,000
    2013$7,043 $423,000
    2012$7,043 +1.7%$423,000
    2011$6,925 +6%$423,000
    2010$6,535 +4.3%$423,000
    2009$6,269 $423,000 +9.2%
    2007-- $387,300
    2006-- $387,300
    2005-- $387,300
    2004-- $387,300 +100.9%
    2003-- $192,800
    2002-- $192,800
    2001-- $192,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07652