Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $454,400

    218 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1939
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $454,400 Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $2,716 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,400

    $432,000 - $477,000

    $2,716/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath Brick Town-home With All The Features You Are Looking For. Stone Front Porch, 9' Ceilings on 1st and Second Levels, Oak Flooring Throughout, Open Remodeled Kitchen With Granite Counters, Tile Back Splash, Stainless Appliances, Island Breakfast Bar and More. Bay Window in Living Room, Plantation Shutters on 1st Level. Double Vanity in Main Bathroom, Newly Waterproofed and Finished Lower Level in 2020. Nice Deck off Kitchen overlooks Fenced Yard and Detached 1 Car Garage. Well Located in Rodgers Forge, Walking Distance to Schools, Play Grounds, Recreation Fields and Shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090902655240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1939

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2022Sold$400,000+2.6%$313/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2033864 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Pending sale$389,900$305/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2033864 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for sale$389,900+41.8%$305/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2033864 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Sold$275,000-5.1%$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2015Pending sale$289,900$226/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roland Park #BC8745320 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Price change$289,900-3.3%$226/sqft
    9/9/2015Price change$299,900-7.6%$234/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roland Park #BC8742022 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Listed for sale$324,500+1.4%$254/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BC8699618 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listing removed$320,000$250/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roland Park #BC8524035 Report a problem
    1/3/2015Listed for sale$320,000+47.2%$250/sqft
    8/5/2014Sold$217,350+44.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2014Listed for sale$150,000$117/sqft
    Source: Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc. #BC8352853 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,485 +19.6%$392,400 +3.7%
    2024$4,585 +3.9%$378,300 +3.9%
    2023$4,414 +4%$364,200 +4%
    2022$4,243 +2.8%$350,100 +2.8%
    2021$4,127 +2.9%$340,500 +2.9%
    2020$4,011 +3%$330,900 +3%
    2019$3,894 +12%$321,300 +12%
    2018$3,478 +13.6%$287,000 +13.6%
    2017$3,063 +35.8%$252,700 +15.7%
    2016$2,255 $218,400
    2015$2,255 $218,400
    2014$2,255 $218,400 -13.2%
    2013-- $251,600
    2012-- $251,600
    2011-- $251,600 -3.2%
    2010-- $260,050 +11.2%
    2009-- $233,916 +12.6%
    2008-- $207,783 +14.4%
    2007-- $181,650 +12.1%
    2006-- $162,026 +13.8%
    2005-- $142,403 +16%
    2004-- $122,780 +7%
    2003-- $114,756 +7.5%
    2002-- $106,733 +8.1%
    2001-- $98,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rodgers Forge