Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $149,900

    218 Ridgeway Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    3beds
    1,082sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    8,581.32 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Opportunity knocks at 218 Ridgeway Rd! This 1951-built home sits on a generous 0.2-acre lot in Cincinnati's 45216 zip code and is brimming with potential. Sold strictly AS-IS seller will make no repairs or allowance. Inspections welcome for informational purposes only. Ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to roll up their sleeves. Cash or rehab financing preferred. Don't miss your chance to add value in an established neighborhood!
    2 days
    |
    124
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Parent 330-616-3115,

    Trelora Realty, Inc 513-643-0266

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1879541MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Living room
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,082
      • Total interior livable area: 1,082 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Accessibility Features
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Yard Lights, Access Mailbox
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,581.32 Square Feet
      • Features: Wooded, Less than .5 Acre
      • Topography: Level,Sloping
      • Residential vegetation: Pine, Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5900072010000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1951

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $139/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $29
      • Annual tax amount: $2,068
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$149,900+111.9%$139/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1879541 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/26/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/11/2018Listed for rent$995+17.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/13/2018Sold$70,740+135.8%$65/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/13/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/6/2015Price change$850-5%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/14/2015Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/4/2015Sold$30,000-25%$28/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1456448 Report a problem
        9/26/2014Sold$40,000-49.6%$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/15/2000Sold$79,320$73/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #697435 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,066 +5.1%$29,295
        2023$1,966 +93.3%$29,295 +136.4%
        2022$1,017 +1.4%$12,394
        2021$1,003 $12,394
        2020$1,003 +9.7%$12,394 +18%
        2019$914 -2%$10,500
        2018$933 +5.1%$10,500 0%
        2017$888 -7.6%$10,501 +0%
        2016$961 -49.9%$10,500 -57.1%
        2015$1,917 -0.5%$24,469
        2014$1,926 -0.2%$24,469 -5%
        2013$1,931 +0.1%$25,753
        2012$1,929 +3.8%$25,753
        2011$1,858 +0.5%$25,753 -6.4%
        2010$1,849 +3.4%$27,514
        2009$1,788 +5.3%$27,514
        2008$1,698 +13%$27,514 -1%
        2007$1,503 +1.1%$27,790
        2006$1,487 -0.4%$27,790
        2005$1,492 -7.3%$27,790 +3.1%
        2003$1,610 +6.3%$26,950
        2002$1,515 +30.1%$26,950 +40.5%
        2001$1,165 +15.6%$19,180
        2000$1,008 $19,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Hartwell

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable